Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878574646 ISBN 13: 9780878574643
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878574646 ISBN 13: 9780878574643
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: M.M. DAVIES/BOOKFINDER, CATSKILL, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. CHOOSING; THAT'S WHAT IT'S ALL ABOUT; FINE INTERIOR; FINE BLACK COVER; PICTURE COVER ON FRONT WITH WHITE LETTERING.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 000-103: Magazine Size Hardcover without dustjacket as issued. 168 pages. No defects except for tiny edge wear from shelf. Appears to be an unread book. Gift Quality. A Guide to the Wisest Nutritional Foods with Color Photographs and Illustrations. There is a Powerful Link between Overprocessed Foods and many of the most common Health Problems today. 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1 First Edition, First Printing 1983. Published by Rodale Press, Inc.
Librería: Brian farrance, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. in like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus PA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878574646 ISBN 13: 9780878574643
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Usual library markings, Shelf wear to front cover edges and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878574646 ISBN 13: 9780878574643
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good +. (1983), 168pp, illus., 'The Prevention Total Health System', some wear to cover.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Identifies the most healthful foods, explains how to select fresh fruits and vegetables, and recommends cooking techniques which preserve most of the foods nutritional value Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Significant edge wear on covers. Otherwise like new.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus PA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878574646 ISBN 13: 9780878574643
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards. Condición: Very Good. Usual library markings, Shelf wear to front cover edges and corners.
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878574646 ISBN 13: 9780878574643
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Sixteenth Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; The Prevention Total Health System; Color and b/w Illustrations; 168 pages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!