Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intervarsity Pr (edition Softcover Ed), 1987
ISBN 10: 087784979X ISBN 13: 9780877849797
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Softcover Ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intervarsity Press/ IVP, 1987
ISBN 10: 087784979X ISBN 13: 9780877849797
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 96 numbered pages; minor tan to text; underlining and notations in text; very light wear to corners and edges of white softcover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 5 ounces; measures 8.2 by 5.4 by .4 inches; 081923; Modern psychology has as little as possible to do with religion. Why, then, can religion hardly get enough of psychology? For years modern psychology has ridiculed and neglected the spiritual. But many are now finding that psychology is unable to deal with some of the most crucial aspects of human experience:
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Asserting that modern psychology cannot solve the dilemmas of guilt, sin and meaninglessness, John White challenges the church to embrace its God-given commission to bring help and healing to a broken world. 96 pages, paper Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intervarsity Pr, Downers Grove, IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 087784979X ISBN 13: 9780877849797
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows light shelfwear. Aftermarket laminate affixed to outer cover. ; This title out of print with the publisher. ; 96 pages.
Publicado por Scholastic Inc, 1969
ISBN 10: 087784979X ISBN 13: 9780877849797
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback book in acceptable condition. Readable, usable copy, but does have lots of underlining, notations, and highlighted passages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.3.