Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - NICE! - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are overall clean. Some minor creasing to cover. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First Edition. Trade paperback, 1st edition, Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, 8vo., 138 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala 1989, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. This guide to enlightened conduct for people in positions of authority is based on the teachings of several great Zen masters of China. Has remainder mark. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Short excerpts of Teachings of Zen Masters from the 10th to the 13th century. "in part, the teachings are a guide to recognizing genuine spiritual authority in a Zen Teacher".
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Shambhala February 1989 Softcover.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. First edition. A fine copy! T3A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publ, Boston MA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing. Based on teachings of Chinese Zen masters, a guide for enlightened conduct. Bright crisp clean unread PB copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 138 pp. Fine unmarked, no spine creases. Trade PB in glossy color-illus wraps.
Librería: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B009471; 138 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, B115.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1989. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1989. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . .
Publicado por Shambhala, MA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877734461 ISBN 13: 9780877734468
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Later. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Light rubbing and wear with sticker.
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 138 pp Wraps have light rubbing and wear to extremities.
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.