Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Temple University Press Pub Date: 4/9/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 424 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A trade paperback in very good condition, with a tight binding. Sale sticker on rear cover, and stamped as USED on bottom edge. One page has a pen mark. Some turned down pages. Otherwise text is clean. A very good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. 6 X 1.3 X 9 inches; 424 pages; light creasing on spine. Light foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Critical Perspectives on the Past (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean tight pages, no bent corners; eb 25 Fine. Signed by previous owner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780877224136.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ML - Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 424 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 40,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In recent years, history has been increasingly popularized through television docudramas, history museums, paperback historical novels, grassroots community history projects, and other public representations of historical knowledge. This title offers a collection of essays which is the examination of the growing field called "public history." Editor(s): Benson, Susan Porter; Brier, Stephen; Rosenzweig, Roy. Series: Critical Perspectives on the Past Series. Num Pages: 400 pages. BIC Classification: HBG; HBTB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 146 x 25. Weight in Grams: 590. . 1986. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press,U.S., 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 37,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224137 ISBN 13: 9780877224136
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.