EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0876855575 ISBN 13: 9780876855577
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0876855575 ISBN 13: 9780876855577
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A very nice copy containing no highlighting, underlining or margin notes and with only minor wear and other blemishes. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean intact. The book cover shows minimal shelf wear or other blemishes. Free and fast shipping plus stellar return policy backed by Amazon and customer-first Canadian business.; 5.875 X 0.72 X 8.9375 inches; 288 pages.
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
EUR 71,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 94,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Sparrow Press,U.S., 1984
ISBN 10: 0876855575 ISBN 13: 9780876855577
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 89,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover book in very good condition. Stated fourth printing from 1984. Light toning and wear to wraps. Interior pages bright and unmarked, binding tight. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. First edition with matched date on title and copyright page, issued at the same time as the hardcover and limited editions.Clean pages, tight binding, no creasing at spine, light soil to soft covers, small tear to cover at lower rear spine Clean pages, tight binding, no c.
Librería: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The first trade paperback edition published at the same time as the hardcover and signed editions. First Printing as denoted by no printings mentioned. A square copy with no spine creasing, but some soiling/marks to spine and covers. Light creases to three corners and top corners of last few pages. Smudge to top page ends and very pale foxing mostly to front and top page ends. Light smudge to full color title page. Interior clean and binding solid. 1st Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876855575 ISBN 13: 9780876855577
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 156,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. First edition. Cove is lightly worn along edges. Binding is tight. Beverage stains on front cover, bleeding onto first blank blue page. All other pages are clean and unmarked. As is.
EUR 268,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very nice copy of the first trade edition, softcover issue of Bukowski's famous novel. Near fine with little notice of handling, a couple of forgivable spots to rear cover, light tanning to spine but covers retaining the yellow colour that is often entirely faded by light, previous owner name to endpaper. Octavo, perfect bound, publisher wraps, 283 pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. Additional photos always available on request. Shipped in a fitted, padded box.
Publicado por Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876855575 ISBN 13: 9780876855577
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 268,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition, wrappered issue. Foxing on page edges, light dampstain on topedge and on rear wrapper, about very good.