Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1962
ISBN 10: 0876056575 ISBN 13: 9780876056578
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Worn corners, boards showing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howell Book House, New York, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0876056575 ISBN 13: 9780876056578
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. R.T.Yankie Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Howell Book House, New York. c1962, 1972. Hardcover. Stated 11th Printing. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light bumping to head and tail; light shelfwear to head, tail, and tips. Tan buckram pictorial boards and spine with black and white lettering on the spine and front board; B&W photos on the front and rear boards. 208 pp 8vo. The book revolves around a strict compulsion-based learning model predicated on the philosophy that a dog acts on its inherent right to choose its actions. Koehler posits that a dog's future choices are dictated entirely by memory: actions resulting in comfort will be repeated, while actions resulting in discomfort will cease. Unlike modern positive-reinforcement methodologies, Koehler explicitly rejects what he terms "tid-bit training" or food bribing, arguing that food motivation fails to provide 100% reliability during critical, real-world distractions. A clean very presentable copy.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. R T Yankie Ilustrador. No marks. Nice corners. Minimal use. 32nd printing 1987.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Yankie, R.T. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howell Book House, Inc., New York, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0876056575 ISBN 13: 9780876056578
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. R T Yankie Ilustrador. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Bumping to corners. Inscription on interior of front cover. Used Book.
Librería: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. R T Yankie Ilustrador. WE SHIP DAILY! Book shows very little use. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.