EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. The cover shows heavy wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 302 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874772060 ISBN 13: 9780874772067
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with general wear and age toning to pages. Still in solid reading condition with no markings in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tarcher September 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874772060 ISBN 13: 9780874772067
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Tarcher Pub Date: 9/1/1987 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320 first edition.
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tarcher/Putnam,US, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874772060 ISBN 13: 9780874772067
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The seminal work on alienation, creativity, and the modern mind-set. "An exhaustive, luminously intelligent study.a real contribution to our understanding of our deepest predicament."Philip Toynbee. The seminal work on alienation, creativity, and the modern mindset. First published 30 years ago, it illuminated the struggle of those who seek not only the transformation of the Self, but of society as a whole. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Photo is the book you will receive. In excellent condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and a pristine text. Suitable as a gift.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874772060 ISBN 13: 9780874772067
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780874772067.