Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Pr (edition ), 1982
ISBN 10: 0874744334 ISBN 13: 9780874744330
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press and Renwick Gallery, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874744334 ISBN 13: 9780874744330
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 214 pages, very good condition light rubbing to covers; owner's name on first page no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian IInstitution Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874744334 ISBN 13: 9780874744330
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Size: 8.75"x11.75", 214pp., illus. Covers a bit chipped and rubbed, else very good clean & sound condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874744334 ISBN 13: 9780874744330
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 214 pages: illustrations (some colour); 30 cm. Notes: "Published on the occasion of an exhibition . presented at the Renwick Gallery, March 17, 1982-June 26, 1983"--Copr. page. Contents: Foreword / S. Dillon Ripley -- Objects speak -- Elements of Celebration: Masks -- Costumes -- Sound and music -- Dancing -- Feasting and drinking -- Retelling myth and history -- Games and sports -- Rites of passage: Birth and initiation -- Courtship and marriage-- Death -- Shrines and altars -- Religious celebrations -- Celebrations of increase -- Celebrations of the polity. Subjects: Smithsonian Institution. Festivals; Exhibitions. Rites and ceremonies; Exhibitions. Ritual Exhibitions. Folk arts Catalogues. Genre: Catalogue. Exhibition catalogues. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874744334 ISBN 13: 9780874744330
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 214 pages: illustrations (some colour); 30 cm. Notes: "Published on the occasion of an exhibition . presented at the Renwick Gallery, March 17, 1982-June 26, 1983"--Copr. page. Contents: Foreword / S. Dillon Ripley -- Objects speak -- Elements of Celebration: Masks -- Costumes -- Sound and music -- Dancing -- Feasting and drinking -- Retelling myth and history -- Games and sports -- Rites of passage: Birth and initiation -- Courtship and marriage-- Death -- Shrines and altars -- Religious celebrations -- Celebrations of increase -- Celebrations of the polity. Subjects: Smithsonian Institution. Festivals; Exhibitions. Rites and ceremonies; Exhibitions. Ritual Exhibitions. Folk arts Catalogues. Genre: Catalogue. Exhibition catalogues. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
EUR 48,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION PRESS, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874744334 ISBN 13: 9780874744330
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 978-0-87474-433-0. : CELEBRATION. A WORLD OF ART AND RITUAL. 1982 SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION PRESS 900 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington D. C., 1982
ISBN 10: 0874744334 ISBN 13: 9780874744330
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. Light shelfwear on spine. Light creasing on rear panel bottom corner. ; From the personal collection of notable photojournalist Ted Spiegel, known for his work with National Geographic and his portrait of John F. Kennedy. ; 214 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.