Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Pre, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Pre, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, St. Paul, Minnesota, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 665 pages. The book is a rich repository of lexical and ethnographic information on Dakota life and society of the nineteenth century. A very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, St. Paul, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Issued Without Jacket. Reprint. Paperback, xvi + 657 pp., foreword by Carolynn Schommer. Nice copy slightly rubbed along the spine, cosmetic only. Reprint of 1892 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,47
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press 10/1/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dakota English Dictionary. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, St. Paul MN, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. a rich repository of lexical and ethnographic information on Dakota life and society of the nineteenth century. First published by the Smithsonian Institution in 1852, this edition returns to print an expanded version of the dictionary published in 1890. 665 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, St Paul, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 681pp paperback, (Borealis Books).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., US, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., St Paul, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Along with An English-Dakota Dictionary, this remains the most comprehensive and accurate lexicon available. Along with An English-Dakota Dictionary, this remains the most comprehensive and accurate lexicon available. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., US, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,57
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Pr, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 679 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 39,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., US, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,23
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MINNESOTA HISTORICAL SOC PR, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 32,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnAlong with An English-Dakota Dictionary, this remains the most comprehensive and accurate lexicon available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., St Paul, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 67,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Along with An English-Dakota Dictionary, this remains the most comprehensive and accurate lexicon available. Along with An English-Dakota Dictionary, this remains the most comprehensive and accurate lexicon available. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., US, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512820 ISBN 13: 9780873512824
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 36,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.