9780871406101 - charles ives and his america de rossiter, frank r. (21 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,86
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Liveright 1975 ex-library copy. G+.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear and tears.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red cloth, lettered in gilt. Slight shelf wear, foxing to text block edges, mild binding lean. Clean, unmarked interior. xv,420 pp. Blue pictorial dust jacket shows 1 1/2" v-tear with minor loss along top front edge, minor closed tear along top rear e…dge, front flap with clipped corners and a crease, now in mylar. 1st ptg. w/ complete number line. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 420pp Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / corners cut, very good plus dust jacket.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with price clipped, crease to right flap and light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guaran…tee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Liveright, 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear and small rip on back cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer se…rvice. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Price-clipped. Published by W W Norton & Company, 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with ex library stamps on top page end, pastedown, title page, and contents page. Dust jacket is very good with sticker on spine.100% positive feedback. 30 da…y money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Worn. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. xv, 420 pp. LCC: 7512663 Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, New York, United States of America: Liverlight 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. on dustjacket: touches of wear on edges, with tears at top of spine and a tear on top edge of front; light color fading and a watermark on top edges, a small spot with loss of color and a scratch in cloth surface on front, and light soiling on top edges… of papers.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: DDRBOOKS, Watertown, SD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDDRBOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. One small tear at the top of the spine; otherwise, fine. Ten pages of pictures. This book is from the estate of Twin Cities collector, Grace Reiter; it is unmarked except for her signature.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlipped Pages
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,69
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. Cover contains minor shelf wear. Previous owner wrote name on front end page. Pages and binding in excellent shape.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAardBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,40Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: VG+/VG+. 1st. 8vo. 420pp. 5x7 B&W photo of Ives in 1947 laid in. Slight cant to spine, light. wear to price-clipped DJ.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2d Printing. xv, 420p., dj, ex libris Joseph Kerman (with a few of his pencilled notes).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,51
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. 420 + xv pp. Stated first printing of the first edition! A true collectible gem! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp p…ages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Dust jacket shows some cuts and tears around edges and spine. Price inside front flap of dust jacket cut out. Win Potter (Jacket Design) (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,03
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.