EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, /Gemini, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870706152 ISBN 13: 9780870706158
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 85,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Wraps scuffed. Clean, unmarked pages. 108 pages : illustrations (some color), portraits ; 27 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, /Gemini, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870706152 ISBN 13: 9780870706158
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Large format softcover in white plastic clam shell with "Target" artwork with brush and 3 color paints intact. Also has original foam insert and info card. A32 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
EUR 172,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 178,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870706152 ISBN 13: 9780870706158
Librería: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Alemania
EUR 180,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Quart. 108 S. Broschur und Multiple in Kunststoffkassette. Sprache: Englisch, Mit zahlr. farb. und schw.-w. Abb. Kassette fingerfleckig, die Rückseite der Lithographie mit Resten einer alten Montierung, der Pinsel lose, sonst gutes Exemplar. beiliegend: Lithographie "Target 1970" von Jasper Johns mit gedruckter Signatur, 3 Wasserfarbenpads und einem Pinsel.
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 223,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: near fine. First edition. Small quarto. 26cm x21cm. Color pictorial softcover book. 108pp. 364 illustrations. Published in conjunction with an exhiibition at the Museum of Modern Art. Housed in white plastic clam-shell box. Inner front of box has a two color offset lithograph with a collage of watercolor pads and brush and the signature of "J Johns.". Also has the absorbent "sponge" to protect the color pads from staining the front cover of book. Plastic box has small stain at top "spine" edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870706152 ISBN 13: 9780870706158
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 277,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 108. 4to. Glossy paperback crisp and lovely, but for a couple of light smudges to the cover; in a vinyl clamshell box, with a two-color offset lithograph of Jasper Johns' "Target 1970" (with printed facsimile signature), the three watercolour pads, foam insert, and a promotional leaflet about the item. Paintbrush not included. Box shows minor scuffing, the edges don't quite line up, and there's a 1-cm split along one of the top edges. With an essay by Riva Castleman. A publication produced in conjunction with the MOMA exhibition of the same name; the catalogue includes 364 illustrations (20 in color).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, /Gemini, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870706152 ISBN 13: 9780870706158
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 312,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. White plastic box containing glossy softcover book (108pp) in fine condition, descriptive small leaf (few specks of foxing) , foam protective sheet (toned) and the pristine Target 1970 sheet with facsimile signature, paint pads and attached brush. The white box is about fine, with trace soil. ; quarto; 108 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press,, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870706152 ISBN 13: 9780870706158
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 335,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Museum of Modern Art, NY, c.1971, 8-1/2"x10-1/2", paperbk., 108pp., in plastic box with Jasper Johns 'signed' target & paint brush & 2 intact paint discs, a remnant of the middle yellow disc. 2" tear to front cover along hinge, ow VG, plastic box has a couple of chips, G $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870706152 ISBN 13: 9780870706158
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 357,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: near fine. Johns, Jasper Ilustrador. First. The 108 page catalog is a short square 4to in pictorial wrappers, illustrated with photographs and plates in color & b/w., and includes the catalogue raisonne of the prints from Gemini. Housed in a white plastic clam-shell box with embossed logo and text. With an essay by Riva Castleman. New York: Museum of Modern Art, (1971). First edition. A near fine copy with all pieces completely intact and attached. Frontispiece is a 2-color lithographic multiple with printed signature "Target 1970," by Jasper Johns, which features 3 watercolor pads and a paintbrush, inviting you "to collaborate with Jasper Johns in creating your own version of his Target.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, /Gemini, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870706152 ISBN 13: 9780870706158
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 646,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870706152 ISBN 13: 9780870706158
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3.575,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 108 pp., Catalogue with the plastic box and the Jasper Johns multiple; watercolor pads and brush all fine., Includes a catalogue raisonne of the prints from Gemini. Fine copy in plastic clamshell box.