Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Pea, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Managing Global Issues: Lessons Learned This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Pea, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable; reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press 01/10/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Pea, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, 2022
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2022. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2022. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 10/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Managing Global Issues: Lessons Learned. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Alemania
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Sehr gut. 771 Seiten; Ge274,2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 771 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1315 Taschenbuch, Maße: 17.53 cm x 3.94 cm x 24.64 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Summary:Globalization is pushing to the fore a wide variety of global problems that demand urgent policy attention. Managing Global Issues provides a comprehensive comparative assessment of international efforts to manage global problems. It identifies and explains successes and failures of such efforts, examines the roles of different actors, and outlines lessons that may guide future action by governments, international organizations, nongovernmental organizations, and the private sector. The volume's 16 case studies examine organized crime, drugs, corruption, human rights, labor rights, health, trade, financial markets, development assistance, the environment, the global commons, communications, weapons of mass destruction, conventional weapons, internal conflicts, and refugees. Managing Global Issues is the result of an international multidisciplinary research team composed of experts in specific global issue areas. The book's broad scope, numerous case studies and its rigorous comparative analytical framework offers a unique and valuable contribution to the rapidly growing literature on global governance. Contributors include Vinod K. Aggarwal (University of California, Berkeley), Thomas Bernauer (University of ZUrich), William Drake (Carnegie Endowment), Octavio GOmez-DantEs (National Institute of Public Health, Mexico), Catherine Gwin (World Bank), Peter M. Haas (University of Massachusetts, Amherst), Christopher C. Joyner (Georgetown University), Brian Langille (University of Toronto), Robert E. Litan (Brookings Institution), Kathleen Newland (Carnegie Endowment), Peter Richardson (Transparency International), Peter H. Sand (Institute of International Law, Munich), Dinah L. Shelton (Notre Dame Law School), Timothy D. Sisk (University of Denver), Joanna Spear (King's College, London), and Phil Williams (University of Pittsburgh).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Peace, 2001
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CARNEGIE ENDOW FOR PEACE, 2022
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Globalization is pushing to the fore a wide variety of global problems that demand urgent policy attention. Managing Global Issues provides a comprehensive comparative assessment of international efforts to manage global problems.Über den Autor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment For International Peace Feb 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 087003183X ISBN 13: 9780870031830
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 51,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Managing Global Issues provides a comprehensive comparative assessment of international efforts to manage global problems. It identifies and explains successes and failures of such efforts, examines the roles of different actors, and outlines lessons that may guide future action by governments, international organizations, nongovernmental organizations, and the private sector.