Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Africa World Press, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0865431345 ISBN 13: 9780865431348
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trenton NJ, Africa World Press., 1990
ISBN 10: 0865431345 ISBN 13: 9780865431348
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThird printing 1993. -- SIGNED, to [name] by co-editor and essayist Molefi Asante. -- Includes an essay by Wole Soyinka on ethnocultural debate. -- Softcover. Condition: near fine. ISBN 0865431345.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 270 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Africa World Press, Inc, New Jersey, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865431345 ISBN 13: 9780865431348
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good in wraps. Owner name inked on FEP. Light foxing on text block edges. Rear panel top corner lightly creased. ; 5.5 X 1 X 8.75 inches; 270 pages.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Welsh-Asante, Kariamu; Asante, Molefi Kete. Num Pages: 270 pages. BIC Classification: 1H; HBJH; JFSL3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 137 x 212 x 17. Weight in Grams: 374. . 1995. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Welsh-Asante, Kariamu; Asante, Molefi Kete. Num Pages: 270 pages. BIC Classification: 1H; HBJH; JFSL3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 137 x 212 x 17. Weight in Grams: 374. . 1995. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Africa World Press, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0865431345 ISBN 13: 9780865431348
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 22,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.