Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth with dust jacket. Condición: Wie neu. 192 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 595.
Librería: Foliobooks, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Arthurian Studies XVI. Pages yellowed but free of markings. Dust jacket is slightly faded at spine. A good, solid copy.
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Foxing to endpapers. Dustjacket is protected in mylar. ; Arthurian Studies XVI; 9.4 X 6.1 X 0.7 inches; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. S. Brewer, Woodbridge, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 44,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Jacket is slightly sunned on spine. Page block and page edges are lightly tanned (with a few very minor marks on the former). Text is clear throughout. Arthurian Studies XVI. TS. Used.
Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Reino Unido
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoArthurian Studies. xxiv+168 pages. Cloth. Near fine in price-clipped dustjacket with light sticker removal mark. Ask to see our other Arthurian literature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.S. Brewer 1986-09-25, England, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Mylared. First English Edition. Collectible First D.S. Brewer Edition Fine Hardcover Fine Condition Dust Jacket Mylar Protected. NOT a library copy, Clean text price clipped anthology by many of the greats of Arthurian scholarship. Great Arthurian essays on Welsh Grail epic, "Perceval in Wales: Late Medieval Grail Tradition" by Ceridwen Lloyd-Morgan another on Lancelot in Malory, another on Tristan, and another on the Prose Merlin. More Fanni Bogdanow, Elspeth Kennedy many more.Here with the rare pink dust jacket in excellent shape. See our Three Geese in Flight Celtic Book Scans of Cover and Table of Contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Boydell Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxiv, 168 pages : illustrations; 25 cm. Series: Arthurian studies ; 16. Subjects: Pickford, Cedric Edward 1926-1983; Arthurian romances History and criticism; Literature, Medieval History and criticism; European literatures; Literature, Medieval; Literature General History and criticism Mediaeval; Poetry History Criticism Mediaeval; Legends. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Boydell Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxiv, 168 pages : illustrations; 25 cm. Series: Arthurian studies ; 16. Subjects: Pickford, Cedric Edward 1926-1983; Arthurian romances History and criticism; Literature, Medieval History and criticism; European literatures; Literature, Medieval; Literature General History and criticism Mediaeval; Poetry History Criticism Mediaeval; Legends. 1 Kg.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 84,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 92,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 92,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 98,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 121,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. First Edition. These essays on Arthurian prose romances, published as a tribute to Cedric E. Pickford, reflect their development and the reshaping of the romances in response to changing taste and fashion from the death of Chrétien de Troyes tothe end of the medieval period in England. Topics include the question of religious influences; the transition of Arthurian material to foreign contexts; and the fortunes of the prose romance in England, focusing on the Prose Merlinand Malory. The contributors are: ELSPETH KENNEDY, RENÉE L. CURTIS, FANNI BOGDANOW, JANE H.M. TAYLOR, DAVID BLAMIRES, CERIDWEN LLOYD-MORGAN, CAROL M. MEALE, KAREN STERN, DEREK BREWER, FAITH LYONS, ROGER MIDDLETON.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 128,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. First Edition. These essays on Arthurian prose romances, published as a tribute to Cedric E. Pickford, reflect their development and the reshaping of the romances in response to changing taste and fashion from the death of Chrétien de Troyes tothe end of the medieval period in England. Topics include the question of religious influences; the transition of Arthurian material to foreign contexts; and the fortunes of the prose romance in England, focusing on the Prose Merlinand Malory. The contributors are: ELSPETH KENNEDY, RENÉE L. CURTIS, FANNI BOGDANOW, JANE H.M. TAYLOR, DAVID BLAMIRES, CERIDWEN LLOYD-MORGAN, CAROL M. MEALE, KAREN STERN, DEREK BREWER, FAITH LYONS, ROGER MIDDLETON.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 113,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 115,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 122,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 130,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. First Edition. These essays on Arthurian prose romances, published as a tribute to Cedric E. Pickford, reflect their development and the reshaping of the romances in response to changing taste and fashion from the death of Chrétien de Troyes tothe end of the medieval period in England. Topics include the question of religious influences; the transition of Arthurian material to foreign contexts; and the fortunes of the prose romance in England, focusing on the Prose Merlinand Malory. The contributors are: ELSPETH KENNEDY, RENÉE L. CURTIS, FANNI BOGDANOW, JANE H.M. TAYLOR, DAVID BLAMIRES, CERIDWEN LLOYD-MORGAN, CAROL M. MEALE, KAREN STERN, DEREK BREWER, FAITH LYONS, ROGER MIDDLETON.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 175,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 113,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. First Edition. These essays on Arthurian prose romances, published as a tribute to Cedric E. Pickford, reflect their development and the reshaping of the romances in response to changing taste and fashion from the death of Chrétien de Troyes tothe end of the medieval period in England. Topics include the question of religious influences; the transition of Arthurian material to foreign contexts; and the fortunes of the prose romance in England, focusing on the Prose Merlinand Malory. The contributors are: ELSPETH KENNEDY, RENÉE L. CURTIS, FANNI BOGDANOW, JANE H.M. TAYLOR, DAVID BLAMIRES, CERIDWEN LLOYD-MORGAN, CAROL M. MEALE, KAREN STERN, DEREK BREWER, FAITH LYONS, ROGER MIDDLETON.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell & Brewer Group, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 105,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 196 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell & Brewer Group, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 196.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell & Brewer Group, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0859912272 ISBN 13: 9780859912273
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 105,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 196.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 118,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 116,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Contains essays on Arthurian prose romances. This title reflects the development and the reshaping of the romances in response to changing taste and fashion from the death of Chretien de Troyes to the end of the medieval period in England. It includes such .
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 174,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.