9780851155968 - innocent espionage: the la rochefoucauld brothers' tour of england in 1785 (0) (modern history) [idioma inglés] de scarfe, norman (11 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,68
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,68
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:…9780851155968.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,87
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Gift inscription on half-title, otherwise as issued. Color illus. dust jacket shows 1/4" chip at head of front joint, 1" closed tear at top of rear flap fold, a few light creases, price-clipped front…flap, now in mylar. xx,270 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino UnidoObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1995). 270pp. SIGNED by the author on title page in black ink. VG+/VG+ copy, price-clipped, now preserved in archival jacket protector. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, , Reino UnidoGeorge Longden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,11
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket lightly dulled at spine. 235 x 155 mm. xx, 276 pp. An account of an industrial tour through England by Frenchmen François & Alexandre La Rochefoucauld and their tutor. Translated into English with supporting apparatus by Norman Scarfe. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , Reino UnidoRepton and Clover
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 32,44Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1995 first edition hardback in near fine condition. SIGNED by the author on title page and INSCRIBED by the author on half-title page. No other marks, clean and bright, tight binding, near flawless blue cloth boards. In its original, unclipped d…ust wrapper with minimal shelf wear. A lovely copy. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second Impression, same year as first. Signed presentaion copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Authors Presentation Copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Reino UnidoCHILTON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 46,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. "Looking at England in the early months of 1785, covering twenty or even thirty miles a day and making detailed and intelligent notes at night, the two La Rochefoucauld brothers, Francois and Alexandre, and their tutor, saw landscapes still visible today; but the world of momentous industrial invention and optimism…that they envied, as patriots, is one we can now only envy them for knowing and admire them for recording." Pp.xx/270, 62 black & white illustrations, signed to title page with gift message to half-title page, maps to endpapers. Blue cloth, dustwrapper. VG/VG.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,14
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.