Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. The binding of the book is broken and possibly has loose pages. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Librería: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. Previous owner's stamp and label on front testimonial page. Slight wear on lower edge of text. Otherwise VG 528 pp.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780830838653.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780830838653.
Librería: Christian Book And Music - Victoria, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Business as Mission: A Comprehensive Guide to Theory and Practice. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 49,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0830838651 ISBN 13: 9780830838653
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Business as mission (BAM) is a mission strategy whose time has come. As global economics become increasingly interconnected, Christian business people and entrepreneurs have unanticipated opportunities to build kingdom-strategic business ventures. But Christian companies and business leaders do not automatically accomplish missional purposes. BAM requires mastery of both the world of business and the world of missions, merging and contextualizing both into something significantly different than either alone.C. Neal Johnson offers the first comprehensive guide to business as mission for practitioners. He provides conceptual foundations for understanding BAM's unique place in global mission and prerequisites for engaging in it. Then he offers practical resources for how to do BAM, including strategic planning and step-by-step operational implementation. Drawing on a wide variety of BAM models, Johnson works through details of both mission and business realities, with an eye to such issues as management, sustainability and accountability. Business as mission is a movement with enormous potential. This book breaks new ground in how faith and work intersect and are lived out in crosscultural contexts, where job creation and community transformation go hand in hand. Come, participate in what may well be one of the most strategic mission paradigms of the 21st century.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press, Illinois, 2009
ISBN 10: 0830838651 ISBN 13: 9780830838653
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Business as mission (BAM) is a mission strategy whose time has come. As global economics become increasingly interconnected, Christian business people and entrepreneurs have unanticipated opportunities to build kingdom-strategic business ventures.But Christian companies and business leaders do not automatically accomplish missional purposes. BAM requires mastery of both the world of business and the world of missions, merging and contextualizing both into something significantly different than either alone.C. Neal Johnson offers the first comprehensive guide to business as mission for practitioners. He provides conceptual foundations for understanding BAM's unique place in global mission and prerequisites for engaging in it. Then he offers practical resources for how to do BAM, including strategic planning and step-by-step operational implementation. Drawing on a wide variety of BAM models, Johnson works through details of both mission and business realities, with an eye to such issues as management, sustainability and accountability. Business as mission is a movement with enormous potential. This book breaks new ground in how faith and work intersect and are lived out in crosscultural contexts, where job creation and community transformation go hand in hand. Come, participate in what may well be one of the most strategic mission paradigms of the 21st century. C. Neal Johnson offers the first comprehensive guide to business as mission (BAM) for practitioners. He provides conceptual foundations for understanding BAM's unique place in global mission and prerequisites for engaging in it. Then he offers practical resources for how to do BAM, including strategic planning and step-by-step operational implementation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 59,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 55,09
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press, Illinois, 2009
ISBN 10: 0830838651 ISBN 13: 9780830838653
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 91,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Business as mission (BAM) is a mission strategy whose time has come. As global economics become increasingly interconnected, Christian business people and entrepreneurs have unanticipated opportunities to build kingdom-strategic business ventures.But Christian companies and business leaders do not automatically accomplish missional purposes. BAM requires mastery of both the world of business and the world of missions, merging and contextualizing both into something significantly different than either alone.C. Neal Johnson offers the first comprehensive guide to business as mission for practitioners. He provides conceptual foundations for understanding BAM's unique place in global mission and prerequisites for engaging in it. Then he offers practical resources for how to do BAM, including strategic planning and step-by-step operational implementation. Drawing on a wide variety of BAM models, Johnson works through details of both mission and business realities, with an eye to such issues as management, sustainability and accountability. Business as mission is a movement with enormous potential. This book breaks new ground in how faith and work intersect and are lived out in crosscultural contexts, where job creation and community transformation go hand in hand. Come, participate in what may well be one of the most strategic mission paradigms of the 21st century. C. Neal Johnson offers the first comprehensive guide to business as mission (BAM) for practitioners. He provides conceptual foundations for understanding BAM's unique place in global mission and prerequisites for engaging in it. Then he offers practical resources for how to do BAM, including strategic planning and step-by-step operational implementation. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0830838651 ISBN 13: 9780830838653
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 53,99
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Business as mission (BAM) is a mission strategy whose time has come. As global economics become increasingly interconnected, Christian business people and entrepreneurs have unanticipated opportunities to build kingdom-strategic business ventures. But Christian companies and business leaders do not automatically accomplish missional purposes. BAM requires mastery of both the world of business and the world of missions, merging and contextualizing both into something significantly different than either alone.C. Neal Johnson offers the first comprehensive guide to business as mission for practitioners. He provides conceptual foundations for understanding BAM's unique place in global mission and prerequisites for engaging in it. Then he offers practical resources for how to do BAM, including strategic planning and step-by-step operational implementation. Drawing on a wide variety of BAM models, Johnson works through details of both mission and business realities, with an eye to such issues as management, sustainability and accountability. Business as mission is a movement with enormous potential. This book breaks new ground in how faith and work intersect and are lived out in crosscultural contexts, where job creation and community transformation go hand in hand. Come, participate in what may well be one of the most strategic mission paradigms of the 21st century.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 48,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 79,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 528 Illus.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 528.