Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inter-Varsity Press, Downers Grove, Illinois, 2006
ISBN 10: 0830814760 ISBN 13: 9780830814763
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Printing. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; the dust jacket shows just a touch of edge wear at spine ends and some shiny spots in the matte finish, otherwise as new. xxviii, 253pp. incl. index.
Librería: United Lutheran Seminary Gettysburg, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Appears unread.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0830814760 ISBN 13: 9780830814763
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. Ancient Christian Commentary On Scripture; 7 X 1.3 X 10 inches; 281 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press, Illinois, 2006
ISBN 10: 0830814760 ISBN 13: 9780830814763
Librería: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture. Old Testament VI. Job. Edited by Manlio Simonetti and Marco Conti. 2006. 1st Edition Edited by: Manlio Simonetti and Marco Conti Publisher: Inter Varsity Press. Illinois Year Published: 2006 Edition: 1st Edition Dimensions: 26cm x 18.5cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9780830814763 Notes: SKU: VSS / 118 / H / 2728 / 1809 / C Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Rubbing, handling marks, marks. Book condition: Very good. Handling marks, marks. Binding: Intact Pages: 253 pages.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press, Illinois, 2006
ISBN 10: 0830814760 ISBN 13: 9780830814763
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The book of Job presents its readers with a profound drama concerning innocent suffering. Such honest, forthright wrestling with evil and the silence of God has intrigued a wide range of readers, both religious and nonreligious. Surprisingly, the earliest fathers showed little interest in the book of Job. Not until Origen in the early third century is there much evidence of any systematic treatment of the book, and most of Origen's treatment is known to us only from the catenae. More intense interest came at the end of the fourth century and the beginning of the fifth. The excerpts in this collection focus on systematic treatment. Among Greek texts are those from Origen, Didymus the Blind, Julian the Arian, John Chrysostom, Hesychius of Jerusalem and Olympiodorus. Among Latin sources we find Julian of Eclanum, Philip the Priest and Gregory the Great. Among Syriac sources we find Ephrem the Syrian and Isho?dad of Merv, some of whose work is made available here for the first time in English. In store for readers of this volume is once again a great feast of wisdom from the ancient resources of the church. Editors Manlio Simonetti and Marco Conti provide patristic comment on the text of Job, beginning with Origen in the third century and moving through the thought of a variety of other church fathers from the fourth and fifth centuries. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inter-Varsity Press, Illinois, 2006
ISBN 10: 0830814760 ISBN 13: 9780830814763
Librería: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture. Old Testament VI. Job Summary: This volume gathers interpretations of the Book of Job from early Christian writers (roughly 2nd - 8th centuries), presenting Job through the lens of patristic theology, pastoral concern, and Christ-centered reading. Rather than modern historical criticism, the focus is on spiritual meaning, moral formation, and theological coherence. Edited by: Manlio Simonetti and Marco Conti General Editor: Thomas C. Oden Publisher: Intervarsity Press. Illinois Year Published: 2006 Edition: 1st Edition Dimensions: 26cm x18cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9780830814763 Notes: SKU: VSS / 254 / H / 6984 / 5328 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Gentle rubbing and marks Book condition: Near fine Binding: Intact Pages: 253 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 65,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 74,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 69,78
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,98
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 69,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 253 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 71,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Simonetti, Manlio; Conti, Professor of Classics Marco (Instituto Iit Italy). Series: Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture. BIC Classification: HRCG1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 260 x 184 x 29. Weight in Grams: 753. . 2006. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 253 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 74,24
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Simonetti, Manlio; Conti, Professor of Classics Marco (Instituto Iit Italy). Series: Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture. BIC Classification: HRCG1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 260 x 184 x 29. Weight in Grams: 753. . 2006. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 62,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorManlio Simonetti (1926-2017) was a widely acknowledged expert in patristic biblical interpretation who taught at the University of Rome and at the Augustinian Patristic Institute in Rome. He is the author of several.