Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex-Library with stamps to the front and title pages, and stickers to the front cover and bottom spine. Clean text, and in otherwise very good condition. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second printing. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ has wear to edges/corners, with a couple short edge tears. 138 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; No dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. 8vo. 160 pp. Histories Of The American Frontier. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M34.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First. Illus. 8vo, black boards, d.w. Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, (2001). Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Univ. of New Mexico Press (2001) Albuquerque, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in very lightly edgeworn jacket 2nd Ptg Cloth Label residue on back jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press,, Albuquerque:, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Fine in black paper covered boards with bold gilt text stamping on the spine. In a fine unclipped dust jacket. 138 pages including an index. One of the volumes in the Histories of the American Frontier series by the University of New Mexico Press.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Volume has beautiful green cloth covers with gold lettering on the spine. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality (Brodart) cover. Clean, fresh, tight and bright. 138 pages. The rich and varied stories that the Lewis and Clark journals hold are at the heart of this book. To revisit Lewis and Clark is to look again at all those who left home to find something of value some other place. A very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press (2001), Edition: First Edition, 138 pages, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826324177 ISBN 13: 9780826324177
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.