Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pegasus Elliot Mackenzie Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814908373 ISBN 13: 9780814908372
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pegasus Elliot Mackenzie Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814908373 ISBN 13: 9780814908372
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar Name of previous owner inside cover.
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. 1st Edition. First printing. A NF copy in a NF dust jacket. Book.
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. 1st Edition. First printing. PON to FEP, otherwise a VG+ copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Vanguard Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814908373 ISBN 13: 9780814908372
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Second Vespers by Ralph McInerny (First Edition) ARC / Proofs A tight, square copy. Minor tanning and shelfwear. First Edition (not stated) Advance Uncorrected Proofs. A "Father Dowling" mystery. Colored wrappers. BOOK.
Librería: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition. 1st printing (complete number line). Appears unread. No markings. Slight edge wear to the dust jacket. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanguard Press, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814908373 ISBN 13: 9780814908372
Librería: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Fifth Father Dowling mystery. Owner stamps on front pastedown, else fine in very near fine dustjacket with one tiny closed edge tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanguard Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814908373 ISBN 13: 9780814908372
Librería: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Wear and creasing to dust wrapper. End papers lightly browned where they touch the dust wrapper. Rest of book very clean inside. 224 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0814908373. ISBN/EAN: 9780814908372. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 58242.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanguard Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814908373 ISBN 13: 9780814908372
Librería: THE USUAL SUSPECTS, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition/printing. A Father Dowling bibliomystery concerning an author whose death renews interest in his work. Interested parties include a librarian who has some unpublished letters and a bookshop owner who has one of the author's diaries. A FINE ( appears unread) book in NEAR FINE jacket (one small crease to front jacket flap and a couple of tiny closed tears). SIGNED by the author on the title page and uncommon thus! Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por The Vanguard Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814908373 ISBN 13: 9780814908372
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Foxing on the top page edge and a spot on the half title page thus very good in a fine dust jacket.