9780813112817 - kentucky birds: a finding guide de barbour, roger w.; etc. (22 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (22)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,98

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. SIGNED and dated on front endpage by author Whitt. Also previous owner's signature and inscription, minor tanning on endpages, dj has shelfwear, rubbing, light edge chipping. inside pages clean, binding solid. 2#.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Kentucky Nature Studies, No. 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. DJ is soiled w\closed tears on bottom front and back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1969

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Univ Press of Kentucky. 1973. Fine condition, prev owner initials on title page and bottom pages edge else appears unread. Blue cloth hardcover is in fine condition and DJ is in fine condition protected in plastic, price is intact on DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Number 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. DJ soiled w/minor edge wear top and bottom. Previous owner's name on ffep.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: First edition, published by The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 1973. 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good to very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped along top edges, at bottom of spine and at bottom corners with a 1/2 inch tear at top of spine. Tiny spot on page fore edge. 306 pages with index and 239 color photographs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLooking for Books?

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Book is clean and tight; signed and dated by author (Roger Barbour) on front flyleaf. Spine and tips of corners are bumped and shelf worn. Lots of color photos, descriptions, maps of locations, and good index.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 32,03

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author. Signed by Barbour, Rust, and Whitt Dust Jacket with minor edgewear. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Ornithology; Ken

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    xxii, 305 [1]p., 239 colored illus., dj.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirst Edition ,too Inc Bookstore

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Gilt lettering on spine; discoloring around spine; light foxing on FFE and front pastedown; FO name on FFE and front pastedown; light wear around edges; spotting on spine. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 305 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Kentucky Press, Lexington, KY 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,55

    Envío por EUR 5,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Edition Unstated. Dust Jacket is rough with lots of shelf and corner wear, Slight tears and rips, Light shelf and corner wear to book, Text appears clean, Pictures look nice, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 305 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: U

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,63

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1973. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. A complete guide to Kentucky birds containing a description of every species - 321 in all - that has been reliably recorded within the state. Blue cloth boards, gilt

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kentucky 1973

    0813112818 / 9780813112817

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 113,08

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.