Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books June 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811727270 ISBN 13: 9780811727273
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Peter Nash Booksellers, Columbia, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW. Excellent Large Format Quality Paperback With Sturdy French Card Covers. Contents Are In Unread Condition. The Civil War Was The Common Soldier's War. Through Stark, Unposed Photographs Of Civil War Reenactors, Photographer And Reenactor Ray Carson Has Captured This Reality Of The Common Soldier's Unforgettable Life. Paints A Vivid Portrait Of Both The Glory And The Tradegy Of The Civil War. Striking Photographs Of Camp Life, Daily Activities, Medical Care, And Battle Are Supplemented With Informative Essays On Each Aspect Of The Civil War Soldier's Life. The Soldier's Themselves Speak To Us Through Quoted Passsages From Original Diaries And Letters. For Historians, Civil War History Buffs, Reenactors Or Thoes Who Simply Want To Experience The Grim Reality Of The Civil War - This Book Provides The Reader With The Rare Opportunity To Truly Experience."BEING THERE." Full-Color And Black & White Photographs On Almost Every Page. 123 Pages. Visit Or Storefront For Additional Civil War Books. FREE . Postal Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Included. PROVIDING . Guaranteed 100% Customer Satisfaction & Service Since 1970! Please Read Our Positive Feedback And Comments Recently Posted On Amazon By Our Great Customers, Valued Repeat Buyers, And Friends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0811727270 ISBN 13: 9780811727273
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. This is a new book with some shelfwear. Uses unposed photographs of Civil War reenactors, to capture the reality of the common soldier's life during the American Civil War. Historical commentary enhances the photography.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780811727273.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guilford, CT : Stackpole Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811727270 ISBN 13: 9780811727273
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour, 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guilford, CT : Stackpole Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811727270 ISBN 13: 9780811727273
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour, 4to.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. minor wear to cover, otherwise fine.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New/unused condition with shelfwear such as scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!