EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Rev Sub. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717003 ISBN 13: 9780811717007
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New Edition. DJ is in a mylar protector. ; 416 pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Stackpole Books, c.1994, BCed., 8vo., hardcover, 408pp., photos., bkplte., G/G $.
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. DJ: as new minus slight shelf wear BK: as new.
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. pgs.408 with index b/w pictures clean tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE STACKPOLE CO., MECHANICSBURG, PA., 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717003 ISBN 13: 9780811717007
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. RE-ISSUE, CLEAN COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717003 ISBN 13: 9780811717007
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. This book is in excellent condition. Owner's address stamp on front end paper. Also notation of reading by a vietnam veteran. Otherwise unmarked and in as new condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0811717003.
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Thus. First edition thus with new materials 1994, first printing, number line starts with 1, (original edition 1961). Published by Stackpole Books. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ as new, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, price not clipped (19.95). 8vo, 416 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1964
ISBN 10: 0811717003 ISBN 13: 9780811717007
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. 408 pages/illus/maps. A classic account of the Indochina war in Vietnam from the Japanese occupation in World War II to the French Colonial control, and the eventual American involvement. Illustrated with photographs, drawings, maps, and the endpapers have an area map of Indochina, with a glossary, an appendix, and bibliography. Clean Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 47,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. revised subsequent edition. 416 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1961
ISBN 10: 0811717003 ISBN 13: 9780811717007
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 322 pages/illus/maps. A classic account of the Indochina war in Vietnam from the Japanese occupation in World War II to the French Colonial control, and the eventual American involvement. Illustrated with photographs, drawings, maps, and the endpapers have an area map of Indochina, with a glossary, an appendix, and bibliography. Text clean.
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. USA: Stackpole Books, 1994. VG+. Black boards show minor bumping at extremities. Pages crisp and clean. Dust jacket shows some rubbing, particularly at extremities, slight creasing at bottom corner and small tear at top of back. Protected by mylar cover.
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.