9780810969261 - dan flavin. the architecture of light: (last copies) (guggenheim museum publications) de ragheb, j.fiona (11 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Guggenheim Museum Pubns 1826
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,56
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Guggenheim Museum Pubns 2000
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,42
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Guggenheim Museum March 2000 2000
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: USED Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Deutsche Guggenheim Berlin 1999
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books Again, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Again
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 30,26
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Hardcover, exhibition catalog, 96 pp. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, else a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a near fine dust jacket (just very minor edge wear).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Guggenheim Museum Pubns 1826
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaSnowden's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardcover in jacket, 96 pages, color plates. Condition: some light, mild reference wear; light wear to jacket at edges. Solid and bright.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, New York 1999
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. A black casebound book. There is a dust jacket with the title in white down a blue spine. Pages: (8), 8-96. Profusely illustrated with color images. "This book, published on the occasion of Dan Flavin: The Architecture of Light at the Deutsche Guggenheim Berlin, draws upon the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum's extensive…holdings of the artist's work." Contents are as follows: Of Situations and Sites / J. Fiona Ragheb -- the nominal three (to William of Ockham) / Joseph Kosuth -- monument on the survival of Mrs. Reppin / Frances Colpitt -- greens crossing greens (to Piet Mondrian who lacked green) / Michael Govan -- an artificial barrier of blue, red and blue fluorescent light (to Flavin Starbuck Judd) / Brydon E. Smith -- untitled (to Jan and Ron Greenberg) / Jonathan Crary -- untitled (fondly to Margo) / Tiffany Bell -- untitled (to Barbara Nusse) / Michael Newman -- Writings / Dan Flavin -- Biography -- Bibliography / Kara Vander Weg. VG/VG: Exlibrary book. Sticker on dust jacket at the base of the spine. Due date card on back free end page.
Más imágenesDan Flavin: The Architecture of Light
Flavin, Dan; J. Fiona Ragheb, Joseph Kosuth, Frances Colpitt, Michael Govan, Brydon E. Smith, Jonathan Crary, Tiffany Bell, and Michael Newman
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Deutsche Guggenheim, Berlin 1999
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine Condition. Fine Condition. 96 pages illustrations throughout.Minor shelfwear otherwise fine. Beautiful atmospheric monograph on the exhibition at the Deutsche Guggenheim. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from November 6, 1999-February 13, 2000. Selected Bibliography. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc./ Guggenheim Museum 1999
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1999. Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc./ Guggenheim Museum. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no foxing, not a reminder. DJ… near fine, small tear at upper corner, no chips, slight edgewear, not clipped. Folio, 96 pages, illustrated throughout. Large book may require additional postage for international order.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Berlin/New York 1999
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaGotcha By The Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 36,37
Envío por EUR 26,79Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardbound. Published to accompany the exhibition of works by Dan Flavin, November 6 1999-February 13 2000 Deutsche Guggenheim Berlin; texts by Joseph Kosuth, Frances Colpitt, Michael Govan, Brydon E. Smith, Jonathan Crary, Tiffany Bell, Michael Newman; also includes some writings by Dan Flavin, and bibliography Kara Vander Weg;…colour illustrations throughout of Flavin's works; Very Good and clean throughout in Very Good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper. 96pp. 4to. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper. profusely illustrated (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Guggenheim Museum, New York 2000
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoYour Book Soon
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 46,96
Envío por EUR 21,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 96 pp colour illustrated, black cloth with white title, grey endpapers. Book clean and sound, some wear, tear and sunning to dust wrapper.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Guggenheim Museum Pubns 1826
Serie: Guggenheim Museum Publications, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Guggenheim Museum Publications
- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.