Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Worn corners, boards showing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st American Edition. Near fine jacket and book - looks about new in-spite of its age. The large format edition well-made and beautiful full-color. 13 3/8 inches tall by10 1/4 inches wide byabout 2 inches thick.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams 1993-10-10, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings. Ships promptly.nnnn.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Some light rubbing and edgewear, there are impressions on the front and back of the dust jacket from someone writing on a piece of paper on top of the book. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U. S. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine and bright with no wear or markings in a fine jacket - looks new. This is the largest format of this edition measuring: 13 1/4 T by 10 3/8 W by 1 3/4 inches thick. This price will include the cost of extra shipping via USPS media mail. A full-color well-made reference work.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Very Large hardcover book NEAR FINE/dustjacket NEAR FINE brodart covered NO writing in or on book, Binding is solid (over 400 pages and VERY heavy will have extra postage).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust. First American Edition. Book is in VG condition with some rubbing to edges, bumping to spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in NF condition - bright, intact and whole.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition. First Printing. Publisher's full grey cloth, silver lettering on spine, illustrated endpapers. Profusely illustrated with 1,650 color photographs. . One small stain on near bottom of front cover, else as new; unmarked, tight, fresh, clean, and square. The unclipped dust jacket shows only the slightest shelf-wear. A large, heavy book (eight pounds) - additional shipping charges may apply. NEAR FINE/FINE. . Color Photographs. Folio 13" - 23" tall. 472 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. First American Edition, 1st Printing. 10 x 14 in. Cloth boards. Lavish color photos. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like near new on all points. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; very clean, a touch rubbed. Extra shipping may apply. Gard. RGR.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, NY NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Color Photography Ilustrador. Weighs over 7 pounds! 1,650 color illustrations. Very good. Respected copy. No markings. Jacket strong clean complete. Boards clean/ a few dim spots to face. Text 472 pages clean tight fresh. Harry N. Abrams the great publisher says "1,500 roses, antique, modern, including miniatures, and wild all shown in color and selected for their beauty, fragrance and enduring popularity".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Previous owner's stamp on half title page. ; Book is in Near Fine condition with a Near Fine dust jacket.1,600 full-color illustrations for more than 1.500 roses. The roses have been "divided into three main categories: old garden, modern garden, and miniature, as well as a special section on wild roses. Every rose is illustrated and accompanied by its classification, the international code nname, and the common name." Glossary. Bibliography. Index. Heavy and oversize book. Because of weight or size of some books, additional postage may be required. We will notify you if it is necessary to charge you an additional amount. You will then have the option of cancelling the order. ; Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 472 pages.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Beige cloth boards. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust Jacket has minor wear and small tear. Heavy book will require additional postage.
Librería: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York: Mallon Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fol. Hardcover, clothbound with dust jacket protected with mylar plastic. 472 pp. Color Plates. Very GoodFrom the collection of the late Frederick G Ruffner Jr, founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Librería: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dust Jacket Included. A fine book on a fine jacket. 0.
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 24,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito472p., 1650 colored illus., dj, folio format.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Including Miniature, And Wild-All Shown In Color And Selected For Their Beauty, Fragrance, And; 13.2 X 10.0 X 1.5 inches; 472 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!