EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time-Life, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809423081 ISBN 13: 9780809423088
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time-Life, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809423081 ISBN 13: 9780809423088
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. Very good condition. Minor edgewear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Other books in this Time-Life Old West Series available in our inventory.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Gonkerbooks, Earls Colne, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1980 Revised Edition Second printing. OBI is present (Hard To Find) Tight binding clean pages. Nick on rear cover Please zoom photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Virginia, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809423081 ISBN 13: 9780809423088
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 240pp. inc. index. new book. light shelf wear to belly wrap, no damage to book.
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bump to the base of the spine. Minor foxing to the outer pages. Content is very good & clean.
EUR 30,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Beautifully embossed leather with pictorial pastedown! Revised- Second printing 1980- " This book in the Old West series looks at the gamblers who made their living on the frontier. There were the riverboat gamblers, the men who provided a diversion for the southern gentlemen and northern traders who went up and down the Mississippi on business. There were the cardsharps and faro dealers who worked the mining camps during the California Gold Rush. And there were the itinerant professionals who went from town to town in the West, playing against soldiers, traders and cowboys for a living. In addition to the classic image of the slick gambler this volume also looks at Chinese and Indian games of chance.-This book is filled with excellent photographs as well as superb photos of common gambling devices, popular gambling machines, even methods of cheating and common gambler weapons. Great artwork in this one too. Very well-written and absorbing.".
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 33,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: Collectible-Very Good.