EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books, Chicago, 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Usual library markings. Light edge wear. Mylar over DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Includes Discography, Major Awards, And Index. The Book Is Bound In Tan Cloth Over Boards With Black Lettering On The Spine. Bump To The Lower Back Corner. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate Wear And A Few Tiny Tears.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago : Contemporary Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 212 pages; Description: xi, 212 p. , [32] p. Of plates : ill. , ports. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Discography: p. 190-195. Subjects: Oak Ridge Boys (Musical group) . Country musicians --United States --Biography. 1 Kg.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Contemporary Books, 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to page ends and endpapers professionally replaced. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. Fine book & jacket.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago : Contemporary Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 212 pages; Description: xi, 212 p. , [32] p. Of plates : ill. , ports. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Discography: p. 190-195. Subjects: Oak Ridge Boys (Musical group) . Country musicians --United States --Biography. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a very good+ dust jacket with light edge wear and a tiny closed tear at top edge on back.
Publicado por Contemporary, Chicago, 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Page edges browned, spine ends lightly bumped, dust jacket shelf rubbed, edges rubbed, crease in front flap.
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contemporary Books, 1987. Hard cover, first edition; signed and inscribed by all four members of the group. VG condition in VG dust jacket; a nice clean copy. Signed.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. signed by all 4 members on the ffep. dj shows minor wear and tear. pages tanned and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, 1987
ISBN 10: 0809248425 ISBN 13: 9780809248421
Librería: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. VG/VG hardcover, 1st edition, with five signatures, the author and each of the Oak Ridge Boys. Indexed pages. Dust jacket has been wrapped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator.
Librería: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 80,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st, ivory cloth, vg (spine ends and top corner of rear board bumped; pages toned) in vg (rubbed) dj w/ $16.95 price. INSCRIBED "to Karen" on the front endpapers by all four boys, in four different marker colors; Joe Bonsall, Richard Sterban, Duane Allen and William Lee Golden. 212 pp. incl. index. Inscribed by Author(s).