9780809242665 - looking deep de bradshaw, terry; martin, buddy (34 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (34)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books (edition ) 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,84

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The former quarterback of the Pittsburgh Steelers and inductee into the Pro Football Hall of Fame describes his remarkable career and personal life, giving an insider's view of big-time sports Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMarx Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,84

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Small piece of DJ torn away from top of spine. Gently read.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,56

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine with no markings except a small red dot on bottom edge and light wear in a lightly used jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books, Chicago And New York 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Yellowing of the top edge and spine edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books, Chicago 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. A candid field's-eye view of big-time sports, the playoffs, and what it was like to quarterback for the Pittsburgh Steelers. Black boards with yellow spine, 204 pp., vintage photos, illustrated jacket. Tiny remainder mark on bottom edge; oth

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books, Chicago 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCraig Hokenson Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,02

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books, Chicago 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. near fine. Hardcover. 203 pp. Illustrated. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Autobiography of NFL legendary quarterback Terry Bradshaw. He was the Steelers No, 1 draftpick and went on to win four SuperBowls in his 14-year career.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,45

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contemporary Books 1989-09-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 204. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 8vo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Contemporary (1989) Chicago 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket hardbound Monday, February 17, 2003 2:15:23 PM.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books, Chicago, Illinois 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,86

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Fine dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: Contemporary Books, 1989. Fine condition in Fine dust jacket. Not price clipped ($17.95). No chips or tears. Bright, shiny, clean, square, tight, unmarked. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. No owner's name or boo

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, CanadaThreescore Years and Ten

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 3,18

    Envío por EUR 22,46 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. This book is in rough shape - and its like an errasor; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Larger book, yellow cloth spine, black boards, 204 pages including an appendix of stats, glossy photo section. DJ glossy white with color photo on front, praise on back. DJ and book, both As New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 203 pages. Black binding wtih black lettering on yellow spine. Signed and inscribed by Bradshaw and Martin on ffep. Small B/W photo section at center of book. Spine cocked a little. Photos of book on request. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Contemporary, New York 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper yellowed and rubbed. Illustrated with black and white photos.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoster Books, Board of Directors FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 41,60

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Inscribed by both Terry Bradshaw and the author! Hardback book with dust jacket has been gently read. The near fine jacket is NOT price-clipped. The book is sharp, tight, crisp and clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books, Chicago, IL 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good / with Protective Cover. Some light rubbing and edgewear, DJ has yellowed. Text has yellowed but remains tight in binding, woth no ownership markings. Signed and inscribed "Connie - Best wishes! Enjoy the book! " Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Contemporary Books 1989

    0809242664 / 9780809242665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindy City Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. Bottom of spine bumped. 1st ed/1 printing. Signed by Author(s).