Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The University of North Carolina Press, 1998. Trade Paperback in Near Fine Condition. Whisper of wear to front corner tips, else fine. Bright and clean orange and green cover with illustration: "He Tells the Creation of Our World", by Paula Maney Nelson. This is the first major new collection of Cherokee stories published in nearly a hundred years. There are 72 traditional and contemporary tales from the Eastern Band of Cherokees in North Carolina. Stories are told by Davey Arch, Robert Bushyhead, Edna Chekelelee, Marie Junaluska, Kathi Smith Littlejohn, and Freeman Owle. 253 pages, indexed. 5.5 x 9.25 inches. 1998, The University of North Carolina Press.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Faiir. 4th. Very large softcover, light brown wrappers with ornate purple design near center front, 253 pages. Rippling from water exposure with a light stain to early pages. Near Good.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback The item is fairly worn but still readable. Signs of wear include aesthetic issues such as scratches, worn covers, damaged binding. The item may have identifying markings on it or show other signs of previous use. May have page creases, creased spine, bent cover or markings inside. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press June 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Some signs of wear but no defects. Very minimal shelf wear. Free of writing, highlighting, and underlining.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Writing inside.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. Foreword by Joyce Conseen Dugan. Very large, sturdy softcover, heavy dark rose wrappers, two ornate colorful designs to front, blue, orange and red lettering, 253 pages. Mint.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press 6/29/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Living Stories of the Cherokee. Book.
Publicado por The University Of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: p015, Rotterdam, Holanda
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Condition: Zeer goed. Binding: Paperback. Year: 1998. Language: Engels. Description: Sporen omslag verder zeer goed. Verschillende covers uitgegeven onder dezelfde EAN.
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 52,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 272.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807847194 ISBN 13: 9780807847190
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 272 New edition.