Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, United States, Boston, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807079197 ISBN 13: 9780807079195
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Fourth Printing. Trade paperback. 308 pages. A collection of 17 essays by 19 scholars and activists promoting an antihomophobia message. Fourth printing, (1994). No previous owner's name. Brief, sporadic underlining, primarily to the first two dozen pages. Single spine crease from use. A tight, sound, clean copy. Good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807079197 ISBN 13: 9780807079195
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Hannus Design Associates (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 308 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on fore and top edges. Stain on front cover.
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 42,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 308 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807079197 ISBN 13: 9780807079195
Librería: Transformer, Glasgow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Impression. 308pp. 9 inches. Nearly as new, looks unused unread book with slight shelfwear, creased back corner, small scar to back. Internally as new, no owner's marks. Collects papers by many contributors. 480g (Gender, Gay, Lesbian, Sociology, History, Prejudice, Discrimination) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 318.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 318.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 318.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 38,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Warren Blumenfield is a writer and gay activist who frequently conducts antihomophobia workshops in schools, businesses, and other institutions. He is also the coauthor of Looking at Gay and Lesbian Life.The hatred of lesbians, gay males, and bis.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The hatred of lesbians, gay males, and bisexuals remains an 'acceptable' prejudice in our society despite the widespread damage it causes in all our lives. Inviting sexual minorities and heterosexual men and women to become allies in the fight against homophobia, the contributors to this anthology explore how homophobia colludes with sexism by forcing people into rigid gender roles; how homophobia causes unnecessary pain and alienation in family relationships; how it works against health-care policy and arts administration that would benefit all members of society; and how homophobia leaves the promise of religious institutions unfulfilled.In both personal and analytical essays, the contributors show how the fight to end homophobia is everyone's fight if we are to bring about a less oppressive and more productive society. They offer concrete suggestions for transforming attitudes, behaviors, and institutions.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 29,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Homophobia | How We All Pay the Price | Warren Blumenfeld | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 1992 | Beacon Press | EAN 9780807079195 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.