Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Pub Co Inc (edition ), 1899
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: trade pbak, unread, as new Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Softcover in pictorial wrappers - the whole tightly bound and showing light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to finish.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Special Edition. Green and white glossy photo-illustrated wraps with black lettering. Minor discoloration and soil to covers. Text is clean and bright, no marks. Profusely illustrated throughout with black and white photographs and drawings. "Shows you how to make a good start in producing different kinds of popular wood signs. Once chapter deals with basic hand-carved signs. Another deals with cutout or sawn letters. Several chapters are devoted to routed signs. Also included is a chapter covering sandblasting. Throughout are tips, shortcuts, and advice on subjects of design, material selection, tools and machines, finishing and related project ideas." (from the Preface).
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 0.5 x 8 x 6.5 Inches; 144 pages.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. About new book, unmarked. ; 0.4 x 8.1 x 6.4 Inches; 144 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Crafts, Hobbies, Woodworking) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Sterling Publishing, 1983. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. A clean and unmarked copy-With more than 250,000 copies sold, this is the must-have manual for anyone who wants to make wood signs.-144p. Pictorial soft covers. 250g. Illustrated with b/w photographs and drawings plus 4pp. in colour, together with step-by-step instructions. 144 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co. Inc, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Seventeenth Printing. Home Craftsman Series. 144 pages. Hundreds of photographs and drawings make the step-by-step instructions perfectly clear and provide an abundance of sign designs, plus several complete alphabets to trace and enlarge. A couple of creases and marks to paperback cover. but good.
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Making Your Own Wood Signs by Patrick Spielman. Published by Sterling Publishing Co Inc, New York, NY, 1980. Special Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Orig owners name on front cover. 140 Pgs. ISBN 080698984X. LCCN 80-54342. You can create wood signs to blend with all environments. As you ''front door,'' giving visitors the first impression of you home, business or farm, wood signs are as unique as the grain patterns in each board. When assembled and finsished properly, they are eye-catching and long-lasting, actually growing more beautiful with age. This book gives you complete illustrated instructions with black and white and color photographs. Description text copyright 2006 BooksForComfort. Item ID 10857. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1899
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. With more than 250,000 copies sold, this is the must-have manual for anyone who wants to make wood signs. Top woodworking author Patrick Spielman shares his expertise on all aspects of the craft, and hundreds of color photographs present the required techniques. " Very excellent, well-illustrated book. Will tell you all you need to know about how to make interesting and attractive signs." -- "The Mallet." 1981. First edition. A very good copy in lightly marked and creased wraps. The contents are fine and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co Inc, United States, 1984
ISBN 10: 080698984X ISBN 13: 9780806989846
Librería: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Home Craftsman Series. Sterling Publishing Co Inc., New York 1984. illus 144pp pb some discolouration, vg.