9780804804233 - netsuke guide for collector de o'brien, mary louise (38 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (38)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,77

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadou Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket in original slipcover. 245 pgs. Mostly b&w illus. Fine in VG price-clipped dj, in VG cardboard slipcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,78

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 9th printing. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1977

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoc O'Connor

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardback. Oblong 8vo. (1977). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket in Near FIne publisher's slipcase. Price clipped. Small bookstore sticker on front pastedown. No additional names or marks. 7th printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CHARLES E. TUTTLE CO., RUTLAND, VERMONT 1977

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 8,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 7TH. WITH SLIPCASE, CLEAN COPY.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, Vermont and Tokyo, Japan 1989

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 11th printing, 1989. Couple of small white spots, otherwise boards in very good condition. Clipped dust jacket has some light wear and rubbing, otherwise very good. Gift inscription on half-title page. Binding tight and text clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tuttle Publishing December 1965 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 7th printing; Sound binding; Clean, sturdy boards in brown cloth w/ gilt/red accents; Pages free of markings; Mild edge-wear to price-clipped jacket; An excellent copy.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping to corners of slipcase, otherwise intact. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Tenth printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 3,71 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Rutland, Vermont 1975

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCornerstone Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. This book deals with the miniature sculptures of Japan known as netsuke specifically from the viewpoint of the amateur collector. The netsuke were originally utilitarian in purpose, designed to serve as pendants to support medicine boxes, writing cases or smoki

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, VT 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. Later Printing. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with both black and white and color photographs of netsuke sculptures; 245 pages. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: NF. 9th Printing. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 9 X 1.25 X 8.25 inches. 245 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1971

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,87

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good/price Clipped. Fourth Printing. pp.245 with index. Photography by Margaret Dhaemers. photography by Margaret Dhaemers b/w and color photos. clean tight copy d/j shows small tears top front on spine hinge, some corner wear and top/bottom spines, back cover cor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, 1975. First Edition, SIXTH Printing. NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. Price-clipped. Not remainder marked. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protec

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E Tuttle 1982

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlways Superior Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 24,91

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 9th Printing. book is as new and comes with the original cardboard slipcase. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Ninth printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Covers show wear and scuffing. All pages intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Tuttle, Rutland VT & Tokyo Japan 1982

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Juniper House Books, Mesilla, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaJuniper House Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 29,82

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Colour and black and white photographic illustrations, 245pp, glossary-index. 20.3 x 21.8cm Illustrator. 1st Edition 9th Printing. Dust Jacket not price-clipped. Owner stamp on title page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1977. Seventh printing. 247 pages. Brown cloth with red and gilt titles, gilt decoration. Cloth lightly bumped to spine foot, else fine. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket very good, lightly toned to spine and top margin of rear panel. In cardboard sli

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Rutland, Vermont & Tokyo, Japan: 1973

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlips Fine Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Fifth printing. brown, silk-like cloth; front shows gilt-embossed design in blind rule, w/ title lettered in red below; lettering on spine in red & gold; green decorative endpapers; 245 pgs, including index; color frontispiece & 24 color plates on coated paper w/ numerous b&w gravures throughout; price-clipped dust ja

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1982

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 11,66 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tight clean book in decortated brown cloth, unmarked but for name to front endpaper; in dust jacket with chipping at head of spine. ; 9 X 1.25 X 8.25 inches; 245 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rutland, Vt.: C.E. Tuttle Co 1965

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 245 pages: 145 illustrations (some color); 21 x 22 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Netsuke. Netsukes Collectors and collecting. Plastische kunst. Materials. Art. Art Colle

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rutland, Vermont & Tokyo, Japan, CHARLES A. TUTTLE COMPANY, 1989

    0804804230 / 9780804804233

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, AlemaniaAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,50

    Envío por EUR 22,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. 11. Auflage / Eleventh printing. Bll. + 245 S. mit Textteil u. Anhang (mit Künstlerverz.), u. mit s/w. u. farb. Abbildungen (Fotos auf glac.-Papier) von ca 145 Objekte u.a. Papier sauber. * Netsuke sind kleine geschnitzte Figuren aus Japan. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040 Gr.-8° quer (20 x 22 cm), O(Brau