Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0804171289 ISBN 13: 9780804171281
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0804171289 ISBN 13: 9780804171281
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good condition with minimal wear.
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group March 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0804171289 ISBN 13: 9780804171281
Librería: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Clean and bright. Possible light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0804171289 ISBN 13: 9780804171281
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. NATIONAL BESTSELLER From the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Jurassic Park comes classic historical thriller about Victorian Londons most notorious gold heist. London, 1855, when lavish wealth and appalling poverty exist side by side, one mysterious man navigates both worlds with perfect ease. Edward Pierce preys on the most prominent of the well-to-do as he cunningly orchestrates the crime of his century. Who would suspect that a gentleman of breeding could mastermind the extraordinary robbery aboard the pride of Englands industrial era, the mighty steam locomotive? Based on fact, but studded with all the suspense and style of fiction, here is a classic historical thriller, set a decade before the age of dynamiteyet nonetheless explosive Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0804171289 ISBN 13: 9780804171281
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . .