Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bison Books (edition Revised ed.), 1991
ISBN 10: 0803297319 ISBN 13: 9780803297319
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803297319 ISBN 13: 9780803297319
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803297319 ISBN 13: 9780803297319
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bison Books, Lincoln and London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803297319 ISBN 13: 9780803297319
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/ 1/4" black mark fore edge, else Fine and unmarked. 327pp inc. Notes, Bibliography, Index; illustrated in a few b/w and color plates. 329 p. Book.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1991. North America, Native Americans. University of Nebraska Press, Bison Books, 329 p., very good paperback with tiny creases at corners of covers (someone didn't shelve it quite right.).
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minimal Wear // Pages are Crisp and Clean // Spine in Great Shape.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bison Books, Lincoln, NE, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803297319 ISBN 13: 9780803297319
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Reissue Edition; Fifth Printing. 5.45 X 0.86 X 8.39 inches; 329 pages; illustrations. Dog-earing on the top corner of a couple of pages. Light sticker residue on front cover's top corner. Minor creasing on front cover. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and book both in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803297319 ISBN 13: 9780803297319
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 22 cm. 329 pages. Ethnographic record of Lakota Sioux religious beliefs and ceremonial practices, compiled by a reservation physician in the early 20th century. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.