Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moody Publishers, Chicago, 2021
ISBN 10: 0802421806 ISBN 13: 9780802421807
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. If you aren't innovating, stagnation isn't far away.Ministry leaders carry the burden of keeping their organizations lean, focused, and relevant. The stakes are especially high for churches and other organizations that fulfill the Great Commission. When souls are on the line, there's no room for bureaucratic bloat or sustaining a cumbersome infrastructure. It's up to the leadership--that's you--to realize where the organization is in maintenance mode and find ways to innovate even when the growth curve has slowed and the team has started to grow complacent.Using missions disruptor William Carey as an example, Ted Esler shows how you, too, can innovate in ways that change the ministry landscape. Esler will help you keep an eye on your "eccliosystem"--the ecclesial ecosystem in which you exist. You'll learn about the four stages of organizational culture--disrupting, innovating, sustaining, and stagnating--and gain strategies for staying in that sweet spot where innovations keep coming and stagnation can't take hold.The gospel of Jesus Christ never grows stale. Don't let your ministry ever forget it! "In The Innovation Crisis, Ted Esler shows you how to innovate in ways that change the ministry landscape. You'll discover the four stages of organizational culture-disrupting, innovating, sustaining, and stagnating-and gain strategies for staying in the innovation sweet spot. Because if you aren't innovating, stagnation isn't far away"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moody Publishers, Chicago, 2021
ISBN 10: 0802421806 ISBN 13: 9780802421807
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 27,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. If you aren't innovating, stagnation isn't far away.Ministry leaders carry the burden of keeping their organizations lean, focused, and relevant. The stakes are especially high for churches and other organizations that fulfill the Great Commission. When souls are on the line, there's no room for bureaucratic bloat or sustaining a cumbersome infrastructure. It's up to the leadership--that's you--to realize where the organization is in maintenance mode and find ways to innovate even when the growth curve has slowed and the team has started to grow complacent.Using missions disruptor William Carey as an example, Ted Esler shows how you, too, can innovate in ways that change the ministry landscape. Esler will help you keep an eye on your "eccliosystem"--the ecclesial ecosystem in which you exist. You'll learn about the four stages of organizational culture--disrupting, innovating, sustaining, and stagnating--and gain strategies for staying in that sweet spot where innovations keep coming and stagnation can't take hold.The gospel of Jesus Christ never grows stale. Don't let your ministry ever forget it! "In The Innovation Crisis, Ted Esler shows you how to innovate in ways that change the ministry landscape. You'll discover the four stages of organizational culture-disrupting, innovating, sustaining, and stagnating-and gain strategies for staying in the innovation sweet spot. Because if you aren't innovating, stagnation isn't far away"-- Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.