9780802026545 - regions of the imagination: development of british rural fiction de keith, w. j. (13 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Toronto Pr 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,64

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Included. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press 26/06/1988 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,40

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,60

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press 26/06/1988 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Toronto Pr 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,19

    Envío por EUR 12,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling co

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Toronto Pr 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dent in spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Toronto Press 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblio Pursuit

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,37

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Nice! Sec 57A.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Toronto ; Buffalo : University of Toronto Press 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; ix, 199 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 179-192) and index. Contents; Introduction -- Pa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Toronto Press, Toronto 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino UnidoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,31

    Envío por EUR 21,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. In bright condition with a similar dust jacket which is a little sunned on the spine, contents clean Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Toronto ; Buffalo : University of Toronto Press 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; ix, 199 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 179-192) and index. Contents; Introduction -- Pa

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Canada: University of Toronto Press 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, Reino UnidoChapter House Books (Member of the PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 30,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Edition. Hardback. Very good in near very good, edge worn, faded on spine, marked and plastic protected, d/w. Spine bumped, corners bumped, pages a bit yellowed. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Toronto Pr 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press 1988

    0802026540 / 9780802026545

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 78,59

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 199 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.