EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0t. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name CLEAN, TIGHT PAGES NO BENT CORNERS LOOKS BRAND NEW sc 175.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chilton Book Company, Radnor, Pennsylvania, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801986311 ISBN 13: 9780801986314
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. G6 - Book has some light scratches and light shelf wear otherwise fine. A Step-by-step Guide to Making Practical and Attractive Slipcovers for Your Homw. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chilton Book Co March 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801986311 ISBN 13: 9780801986314
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Some shelf wear on cover.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Cover shows light shelfwear w/ clear plastic film starting to seperate. Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0801986311 ISBN 13: 9780801986314
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. The book is in great shape, light rubbing, otherwise clean and unmarked.
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A step-by-step guide to making practical and attractive slipcovers for your home.
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 28 cm. 128 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub. 1995/Gd. condition/127 pages - A step-by-step guide to making practice and attractive slipcovers for your home . (L46419z). Book.
ISBN 10: 0801986311 ISBN 13: 9780801986314
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Slipcover Magic published by Chilton Book Co, Radnor, PA, 1995. 1st US Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. Edge wear to covers, bottom outside corner very small puppy or kitty chewed, overall content excellent. 128 Pgs. ISBN 0801986311. Slipcovers created by Ron Carolissen, edited by Dorothea Hall. A step-by-step guide to making practical and attractive slipcovers for your home. From formal fitted to loose no-sew, the slipcover designs in this book are shown in lovely watercolor illustrations and full-color photographs. Includes instructions for you to easily fashion sofa and armchair treatments, upright chair covers, bedrooms and boudoirs, and much more. Description text copyright 2010 BooksForComfort. Item ID 21799. book.
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.