9780801049606 - making all things new: inaugurated eschatology for the life of the church de gladd, benjamin l. (38 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRunning Numbers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine. . Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,65
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Making All Things New: Inaugurated Eschatology for the Life of the Church. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,44
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Making All Things New: Inaugurated Eschatology for the Life of the Church
Gladd, Benjamin L.; Harmon, Matthew S.; Beale, G. K. [Introduction]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, Estados Unidos de AmericaBaker Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread. Some shelf wear. Remainder mark. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Many people think eschatology refers to events occurring at the end of history. In this book, two scholars with expertise in biblical eschatology argue that God's kingdom breaking into this world through Jesus Christ has inaugurated a new creation, a reality that should shape pastoral leader…ship and be reflected in the life and ministry of the church. Brief and accessibly written, this book articulates the practical implications of G. K. Beale's New Testament Biblical Theology and features an introductory chapter by Beale. Each chapter concludes with practical suggestions and a list of books for further study. Shows how eschatology, God's kingdom breaking into this world through Jesus Christ, must shape pastoral leadership and the life and ministry of the church. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Making All Things New: Inaugurated Eschatology for the Life of the Church
Gladd, Benjamin L.; Harmon, Matthew S.; Beale, G. K. [Introduction]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, Estados Unidos de AmericaBaker Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,25
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Many people think eschatology refers to events occurring at the end of history. In this book, two scholars with expertise in biblical eschatology argue that God's kingdom breaking into this world through Jesus Christ has inaugurated a new creation, a reality that should shape pastoral leadership and be… reflected in the life and ministry of the church. Brief and accessibly written, this book articulates the practical implications of G. K. Beale's New Testament Biblical Theology and features an introductory chapter by Beale. Each chapter concludes with practical suggestions and a list of books for further study.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,65
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,25
Envío por EUR 13,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. paperback, a very well preserved tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents, xix + 199pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,75
Envío por EUR 4,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,15
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

Making All Things New Inaugurated Eschatology for the Life of the Church
Gladd, Benjamin L./ Harmon, Matthew S./ Beale, G. K. (Introduction by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,88
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 199 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,72
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,69
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: HRCM; HRCX4. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2016. Paperback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,68
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,65
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,75
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,14
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 224.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,82
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: HRCM; HRCX4. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,30
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 224.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Making All Things New shows that God's kingdom breaking into this world through Jesus Christ has inaugurated a new creation, a reality that should shape pastoral leadership and be reflected in the life and ministry of the church.'For those who think that biblical theology (especially the tea…ching about inaugurated and consummated eschatology) doesn't relate to daily life and ministry, Gladd and Harmon demonstrate that eschatology permeates every aspect of ministry, from prayer to preaching to missions. The book is filled with practical suggestions, but what makes it unique and powerful is that the practical implications are rooted in what the Scriptures teach about eschatology. Readers will be instructed, edified, and encouraged.'--Thomas R. Schreiner, Southern Baptist Theological Seminary'It's long been repeated that Christians live in the 'now' and the 'not yet.' We stand in the middle of an old world dying and a new creation already born in our midst through Jesus Christ. How does this sense of living between the ages shape our conception of the church, pastoring, and ministry In this book two younger scholars, with the assistance of Greg Beale, show what it means to be end-time people. They offer some great theological reflections and practical advice on how to lead people who are waiting with patience and purpose for the day when God is all in all.'--Michael F. Bird, Ridley College, Melbourne, Australia'Here is where ecclesiology and eschatology meet. Although end-times teaching is woven into the fabric of God's Word, what this teaching says about the church is seldom considered by pastors. A careful look at Scripture shows that the church is a profoundly eschatological community. Gladd and Harmon offer skillful guidance on how a biblical understanding of the end times is crucial to the church's ministry and to its very identity for today. By looking at the entirety of the biblical witness, they demonstrate that God's eschatological design for the church is both a future hope and a present reality.'--Daniel M. Gurtner, Bethel Seminary 224 pp. Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, AlemaniaWegmann1855
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 25,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Making All Things New shows that God's kingdom breaking into this world through Jesus Christ has inaugurated a new creation, a reality that should shape pastoral leadership and be reflected in the life and ministry of the church.'For those who think that biblical theology (especially the tea…ching about inaugurated and consummated eschatology) doesn't relate to daily life and ministry, Gladd and Harmon demonstrate that eschatology permeates every aspect of ministry, from prayer to preaching to missions. The book is filled with practical suggestions, but what makes it unique and powerful is that the practical implications are rooted in what the Scriptures teach about eschatology. Readers will be instructed, edified, and encouraged.'--Thomas R. Schreiner, Southern Baptist Theological Seminary'It's long been repeated that Christians live in the 'now' and the 'not yet.' We stand in the middle of an old world dying and a new creation already born in our midst through Jesus Christ. How does this sense of living between the ages shape our conception of the church, pastoring, and ministry In this book two younger scholars, with the assistance of Greg Beale, show what it means to be end-time people. They offer some great theological reflections and practical advice on how to lead people who are waiting with patience and purpose for the day when God is all in all.'--Michael F. Bird, Ridley College, Melbourne, Australia'Here is where ecclesiology and eschatology meet. Although end-times teaching is woven into the fabric of God's Word, what this teaching says about the church is seldom considered by pastors. A careful look at Scripture shows that the church is a profoundly eschatological community. Gladd and Harmon offer skillful guidance on how a biblical understanding of the end times is crucial to the church's ministry and to its very identity for today. By looking at the entirety of the biblical witness, they demonstrate that God's eschatological design for the church is both a future hope and a present reality.'--Daniel M. Gurtner, Bethel Seminary.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Alemaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Making All Things New shows that God's kingdom breaking into this world through Jesus Christ has inaugurated a new creation, a reality that should shape pastoral leadership and be reflected in the life and ministry of the church.'For those who think that biblical theology (especially the tea…ching about inaugurated and consummated eschatology) doesn't relate to daily life and ministry, Gladd and Harmon demonstrate that eschatology permeates every aspect of ministry, from prayer to preaching to missions. The book is filled with practical suggestions, but what makes it unique and powerful is that the practical implications are rooted in what the Scriptures teach about eschatology. Readers will be instructed, edified, and encouraged.'--Thomas R. Schreiner, Southern Baptist Theological Seminary'It's long been repeated that Christians live in the 'now' and the 'not yet.' We stand in the middle of an old world dying and a new creation already born in our midst through Jesus Christ. How does this sense of living between the ages shape our conception of the church, pastoring, and ministry In this book two younger scholars, with the assistance of Greg Beale, show what it means to be end-time people. They offer some great theological reflections and practical advice on how to lead people who are waiting with patience and purpose for the day when God is all in all.'--Michael F. Bird, Ridley College, Melbourne, Australia'Here is where ecclesiology and eschatology meet. Although end-times teaching is woven into the fabric of God's Word, what this teaching says about the church is seldom considered by pastors. A careful look at Scripture shows that the church is a profoundly eschatological community. Gladd and Harmon offer skillful guidance on how a biblical understanding of the end times is crucial to the church's ministry and to its very identity for today. By looking at the entirety of the biblical witness, they demonstrate that God's eschatological design for the church is both a future hope and a present reality.'--Daniel M. Gurtner, Bethel SeminaryLibri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld 224 pp. Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,23
Envío por EUR 61,60Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Many people think eschatology refers to events occurring at the end of history. In this book, two scholars with expertise in biblical eschatology argue that God's kingdom breaking into this world through Jesus Christ has inaugurated a new creation, a reality that should shape pastoral leade…rship and be reflected in the life and ministry of the church. Brief and accessibly written, this book articulates the practical implications of G. K. Beale's New Testament Biblical Theology and features an introductory chapter by Beale. Each chapter concludes with practical suggestions and a list of books for further study.