9780792277538 - "national geographic" guide to america's outdoors: eastern canada [idioma inglés] de villiers, marq de; lewis, michael; de villiers, marq (20 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic Society 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover includes color and b/w photographs, maps, Resources and Index, 288 pages. "Nature Adventures in Parks, Preserves, Forests, Wildlife Refuges and Areas and Heritage Rivers". Size: 4 1/2" x 8 1/2".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic, Washington D. C. 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay's Basement Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,05
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 288pp. new book illustrated with photographs & maps. 8vo.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,28
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: - 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,06
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. "National Geographic" Guide to America's Outdoors: Eastern Canada This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well mai…ntained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: - - 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,84
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic Books 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,97
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,75
Envío por EUR 18,19Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. From Quttinirpaaq National Park on Ellesmere Island and Ontario's Polar Bear Provincial Park on the west coast of Hudson Bay to Point Pelee National Park on Lake Erie (a haven for Monarch butterflies) and Kejimkujik National Park in southwestern Nova Scotia, this portable and beautifully photographed guide ushers… travelers to the best natural sites in eastern Canada. It introduces the reader to both renowned national parks and their lesser-known cousins - the region's provincial parks, wildlife reserves, conservation areas, and scenic rivers. Author Marq de Villiers and photographer Michael Lewis are experts in the natural history of the area. Their detailed and evocative words and images explain how the various landscapes were formed, what sort of flora and fauna flourish there, and which outdoor activities are the best to undertake. In-depth features and sidebars examine facets of the land (bison pictographs, Bay of Fundy tides, and Algonquin wolves, to name a few) that visitors are likely to find fascinating. Guided drives and hikes, as well as pointers on where to enjoy canoeing, cross-country skiing, mountain biking, and hiking, are major components.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic 2001
Serie: National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,48
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.