EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0789200112 ISBN 13: 9780789200112
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press June 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0789200112 ISBN 13: 9780789200112
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press June 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0789200112 ISBN 13: 9780789200112
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Victorian is not one style but many. All of them feature a picturesque and romantic exuberance that has charmed observers since the mid-19th century. This look at the early Victorian period shows how to recognize some of the favorite styles within it. Includes timeline and list of notable landmarks. 55 illustrations. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press June 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0789200112 ISBN 13: 9780789200112
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0789200112 ISBN 13: 9780789200112
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #145.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 0789200112 ISBN 13: 9780789200112
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780789200112.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Abbeville Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0789200112 ISBN 13: 9780789200112
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical desc.: 95 p. Notes: A detailed look at the architecture and design of the Victorian era. Description: 95 p. : ill. ; 17 cm. Subjects: Architecture, Victorian. Crystal Palace. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Abbeville Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0789200112 ISBN 13: 9780789200112
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical desc.: 95 p. Notes: A detailed look at the architecture and design of the Victorian era. Description: 95 p. : ill. ; 17 cm. Subjects: Architecture, Victorian. Crystal Palace. 1 Kg.