Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. **Signed copy** Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0787943118 ISBN 13: 9780787943110
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0787943118 ISBN 13: 9780787943110
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Inscribed by the author to the book;s previous owner. VG dj.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good clean sturdy copy.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. 2nd Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 471 pages.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. Later Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 471 pages.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A used book with light shelf wear to boards and dust jacket. First edition with full number line. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass A Wiley Imprint, 2006
ISBN 10: 0787943118 ISBN 13: 9780787943110
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition, 1st Printing. Head and heel of spine coverings bend in on edges. Dust jacket edges rubbed. Orange covers with silver lettering on spine. 471 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Somerset, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 0787943118 ISBN 13: 9780787943110
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. NF/NF, appears to be unread.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, California, 2006
ISBN 10: 0787943118 ISBN 13: 9780787943110
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover, xvi, 471 pp., unclipped jacket. Minimal wear, text is age-toned otherwise unmarked, tight binding, nice jacket. First Edition stated with complete number line. "From Jefferson to Eisenhower, presidents from both parties have warned us of the danger of letting a closed, narrow group of business and government officials concentrate power over our lives. Yet today, a small and unrepresentative group of people is making vital decisions for all of us.".
Librería: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, 2005
ISBN 10: 0787943118 ISBN 13: 9780787943110
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition and first printing, hardcover and dust jacket, in excellent, near-pristine condition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 471 pages. Unmarked, with page edge yellowing. [1.7 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0787943118 ISBN 13: 9780787943110
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with dustjacket.
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. first edition first printing - inscribed and signed by author - brand new excellent unread copy (now in mylar cover) -enjoy. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0787943118 ISBN 13: 9780787943110
Librería: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Flat-signed and inscribed by author on half-title page. Red paper boards with silver foil-stamped cover and spine. Nearly flawless. Flaws: very slight bumping to spine edges and very, very slight toning to textblock edges. NO other flaws - NO markings throughout - NO rem mark or ex-lib. DJ has very slight bumping to spine edges and one nearly invisible scuff mark on front panel. NO other flaws. Price intact: $24.95. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 471 pages in red cloth with dust jacket. signed and inscribed by the author on the half title. some minor wear at the dj edges. else fine. Second Printing. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to. Year: 2006. Signed.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff clean book with slight edgetoning; unmarked but for dated inscription signed by Lappe to half-title page; in crisp dust jacket. ; 9.30 X 6.50 X 1.60 inches; 496 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 496 pages. 9.25x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 95,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED 1st Ed, 2nd prtg. MInor wear. Clean, tight copy.