9780765382580 - chasing shadows: visions of our coming transparent world de brin, david (18 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (18)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books (edition First Edition) 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. SIGNED by the editor. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. ***SIGNED BY "DAVID BRIN".*** SPINE LEAN. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe deli

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books January 2017 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 5,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor, New York 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Stanley Louis Remarkable Books, Saint Charles, Estados Unidos de AmericaStanley Louis Remarkable Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,54

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First. From the publisher: David Brin, Hugo award-winning author of The Uplift War, presents Chasing Shadows, a collection of short stories and essays by other science fiction luminaries. As we debate Internet privacy, revenge porn, the NSA, and Edward Snowden, cameras get small

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino UnidoDevils in the Detail Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD light wear and scuff marks to jacket, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,54

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books, New York 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, Estados Unidos de AmericaMostlySignedBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,96

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. New in new dust jacket. SIGNED by editor Brin on the title page and inscribed 'Vacuum collision/ orbits diverge/farewell love' (no personalization). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete numberline. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Au

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books, New York 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, Estados Unidos de AmericaMostlySignedBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,97

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. New in new dust jacket. SIGNED by editor Brin on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete numberline. New, unread copy with dust jacket in protective mylar sleeve. Remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books, New York 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Signed by David Brin on a tipped in page - signature only. First Edition, First Printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Signed by David Brin on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author David Brin & 2 other authors. Contains number line 1

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books, New York 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpace Age Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 29,48

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. "First Edition: January 2017" and full printing line with "1" on its copyright page, and publisher's original "$29.99" price on its jacket's front flap. SIGNED, with no personalization or inscription, by THREE authors on the title of their story: Jac

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TOR BOOKS 2017

    076538258X / 9780765382580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,77

    Envío por EUR 105,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 336 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.