Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2013
ISBN 10: 0765326442 ISBN 13: 9780765326447
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2013
ISBN 10: 0765326442 ISBN 13: 9780765326447
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition with full number line. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York,New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0765326442 ISBN 13: 9780765326447
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 368pp. as new, gift quality,Clean & fresh with tight binding, no marks or tears. Short Stories, fiction. 8vo.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed in my presence on the title page by Harry Turtledove at the Nebula Awards 2019. Fresh and crisp straight from the bookstore shelf. Spine tight, boards rigid, tips pointed. No dings, marks or issues. Dust jack is not clipped & looks spectacular in its new shiny mylar dust protector. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed By John Joseph Adams, Chris Claremont, Austin Grossman, Harry Turtledove, Seanan Mcguire, David D. Levine, Daniel H. Wilson, David Farland, Alan Dean Foster, Theodora Goss, Diana Gabaldon, Carrie Vaughn, Laird Barron, L.E. Modesitt, Jr, Naomi Novik, Mary Robinnete Kowal, Grady Hendrix, & Ben H. Winters. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, No Real Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks, And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! hardcoverNew2013.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 165,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.