EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2012
ISBN 10: 0765319217 ISBN 13: 9780765319210
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2012
ISBN 10: 0765319217 ISBN 13: 9780765319210
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket is in Good condition. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Reviewer's news release laid-in. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (science fiction, thriller, climate change).
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A., 2012
ISBN 10: 0765319217 ISBN 13: 9780765319210
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1ST. An Outstanding Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Mylar cover over the dust jacket - my shelf location 43-a-21.
Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Black board covers with black illustrated Dj. Signed by author on title page at local event. 9.5 X 6.25 with 299 pp.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by author on title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Small air pockets under pastedowns. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. Signed by author on title page. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (science fiction, global warming).
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Outstanding Copy - Softcover, Advance Uncorrected Proof. Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Book Is In Fine Condition. Covers Are Clean. With No Real Wear To Speak Of Along The Edge Of The Boards. Very Clean Page Edges. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 0765319217 ISBN 13: 9780765319210
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. As new. 'Autographed Copy' sticker. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. By the author of the Xenowealth series and 'Halo: The Cole Protocol'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 304 pages. light shelf wear.
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by Tobias Buckell on the Title page. to Patrick - thanks for having me at Mysterious Galaxy to launch this comeback book! dated 3/5/2012 publication year A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in very good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. *** Signed by author, Tobias Buckell *** Remainder mark on lower edge block. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is protected in mylar. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by Tobias Buckell on the Title page. Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0765319217 ISBN 13: 9780765319210
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0765319217 ISBN 13: 9780765319210
Librería: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Signed by author on title page. Bumped on ends of spine, else near fine. Pages spotless. DJ fine. Protected in mylar. Signed by Author(s).