Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Faith-based organizations are sometimes known for what we're against--and all too often that includes being against each other. But amid growing distrust of religious institutions, Christ-centered nonprofits have a unique opportunity to link arms and collectively pursue a calling higher than any one organization's agenda. Rooting for Rivals reveals how your ministry can multiply its impact by cooperating, rather than competing. Peter Greer and Chris Horst explore case studies illustrating the power of collaborative ministry. They also vulnerably share their own failures and successes in pursuing a kingdom mind-set. Discover the power of openhanded leadership to make a greater impact on the world. I love the African quote, 'If you want to go fast, go alone. If you want to go far, go together.' I'm grateful to Peter Greer and Chris Horst for celebrating Christ-centered teamwork and collaboration in Rooting for Rivals.""--RICHARD STEARNS, president of World Vision U.S. and author of The Hole in Our Gospel" Discover how to expand your ministry by teaming up with so-called rival organizations rather than vying for donations. With a countercultural message, a Christlike model, and real-world examples, Greer and Horst reveal the key to revitalizing your ministry, sharing how you can multiply its impact by collaborating rather than competing with others.Page count will be 238 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Rooting for Rivals (paper).
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 234 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers 2019-07-16, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0764231650 ISBN 13: 9780764231650
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.