Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2006
ISBN 10: 0756622387 ISBN 13: 9780756622381
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2006
ISBN 10: 0756622387 ISBN 13: 9780756622381
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2006
ISBN 10: 0756622387 ISBN 13: 9780756622381
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0756622387 ISBN 13: 9780756622381
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Children (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0756622387 ISBN 13: 9780756622381
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK, United States, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0756622387 ISBN 13: 9780756622381
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Dean's Books, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Large book. May cost extra shipping depending upon destination. Please inquire before purchasing. Shipping may not be free on this book. Boards good with bumped corners and spine ends. Boards have shelf wear and small scratches. Small chip out of lower front spine corner. Very good inside with light handling. See pictures for further details, description.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersle, 2011
ISBN 10: 0756622387 ISBN 13: 9780756622381
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. the book is clean but has been read the edges of the binding show some wear.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. price not clipped / lower spine and front cover dented / dj shows moderate shelf wear.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: DK Children, NY, 2006.First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK, United States, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0756622387 ISBN 13: 9780756622381
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 47,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Legatura editoriale in cartoncino rigido plastificato, dalla copertina illustrata in entrambi i piatti, protetto da sovraccoperta con bandelle, dalle stesse caratteristiche. Risguardi illustrati. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione, pagine perfettamente tenute, velate da tonalità seppia, come i tagli, ricche di ilustrazioni a colori, nel testo. Numero pagine 271.
Librería: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First American Edition Edge of dust jacket ruffled Price not clipped Corners dented.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 90,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 11.75x10.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Marys Old is Better Shop, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 160,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book. signed by Bob Colman who wrote foward. Signed by Author(s).