Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Witch Child This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1775387033. 4/5/2026 11:03:53 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 04/06/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2000. New. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2000. New. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : En 1659, Mary Newbury, de catorce años, narra en su diario su viaje desde Inglaterra al Nuevo Mundo y sus experiencias viviendo como una bruja en una comunidad de puritanos cerca de Salem, Massachusetts. A medida que escribe, Mary revela los desafíos de adaptarse a una nueva cultura y los peligros de ser diferente en una sociedad dominada por el miedo y la superstición. Su relato ofrece una visión fascinante de la vida en el siglo XVII y plantea preguntas sobre la tolerancia, la identidad y el poder de la autoexpresión. EAN: 9780747550099 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Witch Child Autor: Celia Rees Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Idioma: en Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Books, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Eighth Printing. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; 240 pages; Pages from a journal are loosely sewn into a quilt where they lie undisturbed for three hundred years. But when the quilt is carefully taken apart for cleaning they are discovered and the powerful and moving story of a young girl emerges. The story of Mary, the granddaughter of a witch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: madelyns books, Suffolk, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. very good overall condition. we post same or next working day from the u/k 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747550093 ISBN 13: 9780747550099
Librería: madelyns books, Suffolk, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day or sooner from the u/k 1st class 0.0.