Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dead Ringer This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Book cover may differ.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bad blood - it's all in the breeding Num Pages: 352 pages. BIC Classification: FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 177 x 115 x 22. Weight in Grams: 244. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. 1996. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. When twelve-year-old David Tredington vanished, his father, one of Englands top breeders, vowed never to give up the search for his son. Now, fifteen years later, David has been found alive and well in County Mayo. When the charismatic young man returns to the familys Devonshire estate, he receives a mixed welcome. His elder sister, Lucy, distrusts him from the start. Jason, Davids brother-in-law and Davids cousin, George, are even less pleased to see another heir to the Tredington fortune. But Davids natural skills as a jockey soon attract favourable attention in the steeple-chasing world. Then a terrifying accident leads to an innocent stable lads death, and David suspects that his own life is in danger. Someone knows the truth about his past and wants him to disappear all over again. David must find out who and why before its too late Bad blood - it's all in the breeding Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, GB, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When twelve-year-old David Tredington vanished, his father, one of England's top breeders, vowed never to give up the search for his son. Now, fifteen years later, David has been found alive and well in County Mayo. When the charismatic young man returns to the family's Devonshire estate, he receives a mixed welcome. His elder sister, Lucy, distrusts him from the start. Jason, David's brother-in-law and David's cousin, George, are even less pleased to see another heir to the Tredington fortune. But David's natural skills as a jockey soon attract favourable attention in the steeple-chasing world. Then a terrifying accident leads to an innocent stable lad's death, and David suspects that his own life is in danger. Someone knows the truth about his past and wants him to disappear all over again. David must find out who and why before it's too late.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bad blood - it's all in the breeding Num Pages: 352 pages. BIC Classification: FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 177 x 115 x 22. Weight in Grams: 244. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. 1996. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : En 'Dead Ringer', John Francome nos sumerge en un emocionante thriller de carreras de caballos. Quince años después de la misteriosa desaparición de David Tredington, su regreso a la finca familiar desata una serie de sospechas y peligros. Lucy, su hermana, desconfía de él, mientras que otros herederos ven amenazada su fortuna. David, un talentoso jockey, pronto se encuentra en el centro de un accidente mortal, sospechando que su vida corre peligro. Con un pasado oculto y un enemigo desconocido, David debe descubrir la verdad antes de que sea demasiado tarde. Una historia de intriga, rivalidad y carreras de caballos que te mantendrá en vilo hasta la última página. EAN: 9780747249412 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Dead Ringer Autor: John Francome Editorial: Headline Book Publishing, Limited Idioma: en Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747249415 ISBN 13: 9780747249412
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 7.05x4.37x0.98 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.