Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Pub Ltd (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0746008309 ISBN 13: 9780746008300
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0746008309 ISBN 13: 9780746008300
Librería: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Never used, crisp. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Pub Ltd, Usborne Pub Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0746008309 ISBN 13: 9780746008300
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Usborne Book of Science: An Introduction to Biology, Physics and Chemistry by J. Chisholm. Usborne Pub Ltd, 1984. 144pp. Language: English. Note: Moderate shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0746008309 ISBN 13: 9780746008300
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0746008309 ISBN 13: 9780746008300
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0746008309 ISBN 13: 9780746008300
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0746008309 ISBN 13: 9780746008300
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 107,43
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Usborne Book of Science (Usborne Introductions) This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.