Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715336304 ISBN 13: 9780715336304
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715336304 ISBN 13: 9780715336304
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1755612153. 8/19/2025 2:02:33 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715336304 ISBN 13: 9780715336304
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 1,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bumped edges. Creased cover. Creased pages. Slight scratches to cover. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles 29/04/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715336304 ISBN 13: 9780715336304
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles 29/04/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715336304 ISBN 13: 9780715336304
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This title allows you to look at the features in your trusty sewing machine in a completely new light and discover how practical functions and stitch settings can become creative goldmines. A mixture of feature spreads that burst with tips, ideas, tricks, inspirations, and creative projects covering everything from applique and quilting to using scrap fabric for sewing that's a bit more 'off-piste'. The flexible 'dip-into' format makes for a highly accessible and inspirational product - funky page layouts hold a wealth of must-know bite-size information. It is a 'go-to' book that will be referred to again and again for sewing techniques and inspiration, even as the same reader's confidence and skills grow.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This title allows you to look at the features in your trusty sewing machine in a completely new light and discover how practical functions and stitch settings can become creative goldmines. A mixture of feature spreads that burst with tips, ideas, tricks, inspirations, and creative projects covering everything from applique and quilting to using scrap fabric for sewing that's a bit more 'off-piste'. The flexible 'dip-into' format makes for a highly accessible and inspirational product - funky page layouts hold a wealth of must-know bite-size information. It is a 'go-to' book that will be referred to again and again for sewing techniques and inspiration, even as the same reader's confidence and skills grow.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles 2019-01, 2019
ISBN 10: 0715336304 ISBN 13: 9780715336304
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 11.50x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F&W Media, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715336304 ISBN 13: 9780715336304
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 128.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This title allows you to look at the features in your trusty sewing machine in a completely new light and discover how practical functions and stitch settings can become creative goldmines. A mixture of feature spreads that burst with tips, ideas, tricks, inspirations, and creative projects covering everything from applique and quilting to using scrap fabric for sewing that's a bit more 'off-piste'. The flexible 'dip-into' format makes for a highly accessible and inspirational product - funky page layouts hold a wealth of must-know bite-size information. It is a 'go-to' book that will be referred to again and again for sewing techniques and inspiration, even as the same reader's confidence and skills grow.