Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 071531386X ISBN 13: 9780715313862
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 071531386X ISBN 13: 9780715313862
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 071531386X ISBN 13: 9780715313862
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 071531386X ISBN 13: 9780715313862
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. A visual guide for training for: dressage, jumping, and western riding. 160 pages; 9 x 11 1/4 ".
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780715313862.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F & W Publications (David & Charles), Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 071531386X ISBN 13: 9780715313862
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Photographs Ilustrador. 1st US. Laminated pictorial hardcover binding clean square and tight, as new. 160 pages with index. Lots of photos throughout. Schooling, flatwork, lateral work, polework, jumping, and western riding - includes useful contacts and a good index. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, Newton Abbot, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 071531386X ISBN 13: 9780715313862
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Stated: First Published In The U K In 2003). Includes Index And List Of Useful Contacts. Pictorial Hardcover. Hint Of Bumping To The Upper Corners And A Bump To The Lower Back Edge.
Publicado por David & Charles, 2003
ISBN 10: 071531386X ISBN 13: 9780715313862
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. ISBN 9780715313862. Hardback copy. No Dustjacket as issued. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Publicado por David & Charles, 2003
ISBN 10: 071531386X ISBN 13: 9780715313862
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First edition. ISBN 9780715313862. Hardback. No Dustjacket as issued. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One.
Publicado por David & Charles for The British Cave Research Association, Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 071531386X ISBN 13: 9780715313862
Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover Laminated. Condición: VG+. 1st. pp160.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 119,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.